Judging was held on July 18th and 19th at the Scioto County Fairgrounds
“Embellish”
Class winner: Kamryn Billiter
“Sew Fun” Junior Division
6th Place: Emilee Phillips
5th Place: Neveah Stevens
4th Place: Lillyanna Tackett
3rd Place: Layla Tackett
2nd Place: Regan Montgomery
Class winner: Liv Newsom
“Sew Fun” Senior Division
2nd Place: Aleigha Spradlin
Class winner: Letha Roberts
Overall Outstanding Sew Fun award goes to Letha Roberts
Junior State Fair delegate for Sew Fun is Liv Newsom
Senior State Fair delegate for Sew Fun is Letha Roberts
“Sew for Others”
2nd Place: Aleigha Spradlin
Class winner: Adrian Hurst
“Sundresses and Jumpers”
Class winner: Regan Montgomery
“Terrific Tops”
Class winner: Brooklyn Piguet
“Designed By Me”
Class winner: Kylie Blevins
“Sewing for Middle School”
Class winner: Claire Bradford
“Clothes for High School”
Class winner: Elianna Green
“Ready, Set, Sew Active”
Class winner: Skylehn Billiter
“Quilting”
Class winner: Kayden Bentley
Ohio 4-H Fashion Review Award winner is Claire Bradford
Rising Star award winner is Liv Newsom
Harbage award winner is Elianna Green
Master Clothing Junior Division award winner is Adrian Hurst
Most Promising clothing award winner is Letha Roberts
Overall Outstanding clothing project exhibitor award winner is Claire Bradford
State Fashion Board Nominee clothing exhibitor winner is Elianna Green
“Let’s Start Cooking”
Class winner: Adaleigh Porter
“Let’s Bake Quick Breads”
2nd Place: Aleigha Spradlin
Class winner: Kamryn Billiter
“Break Fast for Breakfast”
3rd Place: Kristan Stiles
2nd Place: Lillyanna Tackett
Class winner: Quentin Weaver
“Snack Attack”
2nd Place: Kristine Evans
Class winner: Jacob Whitt
“Cooking on my Own”
2nd Place: Bentley Wood
Class winner: Bailey Waughtel
“Racing the Clock to Awesome Meals”
Class winner: Hannah Whitt
Most Promising Young Chef award winner is Kamryn Billiter
Overall Outstanding Chef award winner is Hannah Whitt
“Cake Decorating: Beginner Level”
5th Place: Alexis Jones
4th Place: Molly Tomlin
3rd Place: Sophia Rodriguez
2nd Place: Erik Williams
Class winner: Ariahna Jones
“Cake Decorating: Intermediate Level”
3rd Place: Regan Montgomery
2nd Place: Adaleigh Porter
Class winner: Ella Craft
“My Favorite Things”
4th Place: Bentley Wood
3rd Place: Arlo Lilly
2nd Place: Linkin Crabtree
Class winner: Eerie Blankenship
“Get Started in Art”
6th Place: Kaitlyn Kruetzman
5th Place: Alyson Floyd
4th Place: Adaleigh Porter
3rd Place: Tayiah Davis
2nd Place: Lauren Chamberlain
Class winner: Abigail Winters
Overall Creative Arts projects winner award winner is Abigail Winters
“Self-Determined” Junior Division
4th Place: Gabe Reinhardt
3rd Place: Reagan Ibarra
2nd Place: Kaylynn Floyd
Class winner: Blair Ibarra
Overall Self-Determined Junior Division project award winner is Blair Ibarra
“Self-Determined” Senior Division
5th Place: Aleigha Spradlin
4th Place: Alyson Floyd
3rd Place: Alyson Floyd
2nd Place: Mary Beth Sherman
Class winner: Addison Mullins
Overall Self-Determined Senior Division project award winner is Addison Mullins
“Ohio Birds”
Class winner: Alyvia Sites
“Insect Adventures”
Class winner: Alayna Sites
“Fishing”
2nd Place: Taylon Carver
Class winner: EmaJae Fenton
“Basic Archery”
2nd Place: Gage Knittle
Class winner: Gunnar Otworth
“Geology”
4th Place: Charlie Murphy
3rd Place: Kallie Dwyer
2nd Place: Quentin Weaver
Class winner: Rayden Rodriguez
Overall Natural World project award winner is Alayna Sites
“Edible Landscapes”
Class winner: Alyvia Sites
“Vegetable Gardening”
Class winner: Erik Williams
“How Does Your Garden Grow?”
Class winner: Zoe Leist
“Canning and Freezing”
Class winner: Thomas Simpson
Overall Gardening and Plant Science project award winner is Zoe Leist
“Robotics Essentials”
2nd Place: Ethan Mullins
Class winner: Tristan Throckmorton
“Arcs and Sparks”
Class winner: Hannah Deaver
“Rockets Away”
Class winner: Eerie Blankenship
“Vet Science”
2nd Place: Tayiah Davis
Class winner: Addison Mullins
Overall STEM project award winner is Hannah Deaver
“Measuring Up-Woodworking”
4th Place: Acesus Ruggles
3rd Place: Ezekiel Davis
2nd Place: Linkin Crabtree
Class winner: Ben Sexton
“Nailing It Together-Woodworking”
Class winner: Ethan Mullins
“Woodworking Master”
Class winner: Hannah Deaver
Woodworking project award winner is Hannah Deaver
“Explore the Outdoors”
2nd Place: Kameron Shelley
Class winner: Aleigha Spradlin
“Tractor”
Class winner: Jonathan Evans
Exploring the Outdoors projects award winner is Aleigha Spradlin
“Photography Basics: Book I”
2nd Place: Kaitlyn Kruetzman
Class winner: Laci Hughes
Overall Photography project award winner is Laci Hughes
“The Laundry Project”
Class winner: Bailey Waughtel
Overall Home Living project award winner is Bailey Waughtel
“The Writer in You”
Class winner: Alexis Blair
“Scrapbooking”
3rd Place: Reagan Floyd
2nd Place: Ambrea Sowards
Class winner: Emily Scaff
Overall Scrapbooking/Writing project award winner is Emily Scaff
“Mentoring: Leadership in Action”
Class winner: Tristan Wood
“Club Leadership”
Class winner: Tristan Wood
“Pantry Panic”
Class winner: Bailey Waughtel
“Finding Your Voice”
Class winner: Ian Sarver
Overall Leadership project award winner is Tristin Wood
“You’re Hired”
Class winner: Emily Scaff
“Careers in Agriculture”
Class winner: Alayna Sites
Overall Workforce Preparation project award winner is Emily Scaff
“Superhero You”
Class winner: Bentley Wood
“You’re the Athlete”
Class winner: Bailey Waughtel
“Your Feelings Matter”
Class winner: Mayli Triggs
“First Aid in Action”
2nd Place: Lacie Hughes
Class winner: Hope Lore
Overall Healthy Living project award winner is Bentley Wood