2022 all-Southern Ohio Conference track & field


Southern Ohio Conference Track & Field

High Point Scorers

Marley Kreischer, South Webster (SOC I Girls)

Olivia Cisco, Waverly (SOC II Girls)

Delaney Tackett, Waverly (SOC II Girls)

Justin Moore, Valley (SOC I Boys)

Luke Rader, Minford (SOC II Boys)

Coaches of the Year

Josh Horner, South Webster (SOC I Girls)

Ryan Willis, Wheelersburg (SOC II Girls)

Jason Fell, Valley (SOC I Boys)

Dave Frantz, Northwest (SOC II Boys)

Team Champions

South Webster (SOC I Girls)

Wheelersburg (SOC II Girls)

Valley (SOC I Boys)

Northwest (SOC II Boys)

Girls First Team

Karley Kouns, Wheelersburg

Nalah Kirkendall, Wheelersburg

Gracie Perkins, Wheelersburg

Bella Miller, Wheelersburg

Paisley French, Wheelersburg

Grace Charles, Wheelersburg

Maddi Kottcamp, Wheelersburg

Josie Nchinda, Wheelersburg

Olivia Cisco, Waverly

Delaney Tackett, Waverly

Olivia Russell, Waverly

Olivia Cooper, Waverly

Hadlee Cisco, Waverly

Delani Teeters, Waverly

Jenna Thompson, Waverly

Ava Jenkins, Northwest

Jasmine Bowen, Northwest

Reagan Lewis, Northwest

Sabria Breech, Northwest

Marley Kreischer, South Webster

Alyssa Yates, South Webster

Kate Mantell, South Webster

Alivia Haynes, South Webster

Charlee Lansing, Notre Dame

Reece Mault, Notre Dame

Kathrine Ball, Notre Dame

Abby Cochenour, Eastern

Addison Cochenour, Eastern

Audrey Nolan, Eastern

Kiley Strong, Eastern

Bella Fultz, Valley

Elizabeth Brown, Valley

Kyleigh Lykins, Valley

Lucie Ashkettle, Valley

Lori Brown, Green

Laney Dressel, Ironton St. Joseph

Gracie Damron, Ironton St. Joseph

Girls Second Team

Amber Blevins, Wheelersburg

Natalie Brammer, Wheelersburg

Sydney Warnock, Wheelersburg

Amanda Salmons, Wheelersburg

Kyra Warren, Wheelersburg

Emma Davis, Waverly

Ari Davis, Waverly

Aerian Tackett, Waverly

Morgan Crabtree, Waverly

Staci Lansky, Notre Dame

Kaia McKinney, Notre Dame

Kalie Pettay, Notre Dame

Savanna Vaughters, Notre Dame

Ivy Gentry, Oak Hill

Emily Sanders, Green

Katelinn Satterfield, Green

Cadence Williams, New Boston

Boys First Team

Austin Newman, Northwest

Mason Breech, Northwest

Kailan Marshall, Northwest

Caleb Lewis, Northwest

Gabe Robinson, Northwest

Gavin Defoe, Northwest

Federico Lentini, Northwest

Levi Bruch, Northwest

Cai Marquez, Waverly

Aiden Kelly, Waverly

Mitch Green, Waverly

Caleb Boyer, Waverly

Cody Risner, Wheelersburg

Joden Blackburn, Wheelersburg

Eric Lattimore, Wheelersburg

Eli Jones, Wheelersburg

Ethan Glover, Wheelersburg

Casey Doerr, Wheelersburg

Luke Rader, Minford

Chase Powell, Valley

J.B. Thoroughman, Valley

Ian Walker, Valley

Dalton Setty, Valley

Justin Moore, Valley

Bryce Stuart, Valley

Aidan Waughtel, Valley

Gabe Neely, Valley

Zach Whitt, Valley

Scottie Simmons, West

Alex Blevins, West

Ryan Sissel, West

Jeffery Bishop, West

Logan Salisbury, Eastern

Garrett Cody, Eastern

Brody Boggs, South Webster

Derek Salyers, Green

Andy Runyon, Green

Devlin Maynard, Green

Lethan Poe, Green

Boys Second Team

Jay Jenkins, Northwest

Alex Baer, Northwest

Ty Reisinger, Waverly

Jack Monroe, Waverly

Elijah McCain, Waverly

Logan Long, Waverly

Parker Riggs, Waverly

Caleb Adkins, Waverly

David Brown, Wheelersburg

Brock Brumfield, Wheelersburg

Lakota Davis, Valley

Chase Ruby, Valley

Lance Barnett, Eastern

Brennen Slusher, Eastern

Neil Leist, Eastern

Tucker Leist, Eastern

Jace White, Eastern

Kaleb Mantell, South Webster

Kody Mantell, South Webster

Caden Conley, South Webster

Zander Rawlins, South Webster

Gary Zheng, Notre Dame

David Logan, Notre Dame

Wyatt Crawford, Notre Dame

John Ball, Notre Dame

Gavin Cayton, Clay

Brice Chaney, Green

Josiah Smith, New Boston

Rhys Bratchett, New Boston

https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2022/06/web1_Southern-Ohio-Conference-_-Logo-2-.jpg