2022 all-Southern Ohio Conference baseball, softball


Southern Ohio Conference Division II

Baseball

Player of the Year — Cooper McKenzie, Wheelersburg

Pitcher of the Year — Hunter Thomas, Wheelersburg

Coach of the Year — Derek Moore, Wheelersburg

First Team

Cooper McKenzie, Wheelersburg

Hunter Thomas, Wheelersburg

Creed Warren, Wheelersburg

George Arnett, Valley

Carter Nickel, Valley

Adam Crank, Minford

Aodhan Queen, Minford

Orville Tackett, Northwest

L.T. Jordan, Waverly

Jakob Tipton, West

Robert Martin, South Webster

Rylan Sams, Oak Hill

Dylan Morton, Eastern

Second Team

Connor Estep, Wheelersburg

Jake Darling, Wheelersburg

Tate Queen, Valley

Chase Morrow, Valley

Cole Borland, Minford

Kaleb Seals, Northwest

Trevor Fike, West

Jase Hurd, Waverly

Jaren Lower, South Webster

Gavin Howell, Oak Hill

Nate Havens, Eastern

Softball

Player of the Year — Macee Eaton, Wheelersburg

Pitcher of the Year — Sydney McDermott, West

Coach of the Year — Teresa Ruby, Wheelersburg

First Team

Macee Eaton, Wheelersburg

Catie Boggs, Wheelersburg

AndiJo Howard, Wheelersburg

Sydney McDermott, West

Emily Moore, West

Bri Claxon, South Webster

Skylar Zimmerman, South Webster

Mollyann Runyon, Northwest

Emilie Johnson, Valley

Suzzy Wall, Waverly

Megan Nickell, Eastern

Lorelei Martin, Minford

Brianna Davis, Oak Hill

Second Team

Haley Myers, Wheelersburg

Rileigh Lang, Wheelersburg

Abie Boland, West

Kaylor Pickelsimer, West

Rylee McGraw, South Webster

Haley Hawes, Northwest

Lexi Whitt, Valley

Faith Thornsberry, Waverly

Hannah Felts, Eastern

Miranda Johnson, Minford

Kallan Kinzel, Oak Hill

Southern Ohio Conference Division I

Baseball

Player of the Year — Brayden Webb, Symmes Valley

Pitcher of the Year — Blake Stuntebeck, Ironton St. Joe

Coach of the Year — Chad Renfroe, Symmes Valley

First Team

Brayden Webb, Symmes Valley

Caden Brammer, Symmes Valley

Levi Best, Symmes Valley

Blake Stuntebeck, Ironton St. Joe

Michael Mahlmeister, Ironton St. Joe

Elijah Rowe, Ironton St. Joe

Alex Cassidy, Notre Dame

Matt Boldman, Notre Dame

Mitchell King, Clay

Nathaniel Brannigan, Green

Trey Satterfield, Western

Landehn Pernell, East

Second Team

Levi Niece, Symmes Valley

Nick Strow, Symmes Valley

Dylan Seison, Notre Dame

Myles Beasley, New Boston

Ector Brady, New Boston

Brady Voiers, New Boston

Malachi Loper, Clay

Chase Carter, Western

Ethan Rase, East

Softball

Player of the Year — Kasey Kimbler, Green

Pitcher of the Year — Gwen Sparks, Notre Dame

Coaches of the Year — Jason and Cindy Gearheart, Clay

First Team

Gwen Sparks, Notre Dame

Kyndall Ford, Notre Dame

Annie Dettwiller, Notre Dame

Jacy Gearheart, Clay

Preslee Lutz, Clay

Lauren Wells, Symmes Valley

Kylee Thompson, Symmes Valley

Kasey Kimbler, Green

Jadelyn Lawson, New Boston

Bailey Elliott, Western

Mia Caldwell, East

Second Team

Libby Kelly, Notre Dame

Bree Hicks, Notre Dame

Kailey Ware, Clay

Shea Edgington, Clay

Desiree Simpson, Symmes Valley

Gracie Daniels, Green

Morgan Whitley, Western

Kenzie Whitley, New Boston

Adriana Hufferd, East

https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2022/06/web1_Southern-Ohio-Conference-_-Logo-1.jpg