District 14 Coaches Association 2021-22 Girls and Boys All-District


BOYS BAKSETBALL

Division III — First Team

Trenton Zimmerman, Minford, Senior

Eli Swords, Wheelersburg, Senior

Trent Hundley, Eastern Brown, Senior

Bransyn Copas, North Adams, Sophomore

Myles Montgomery, Minford, Freshman

Second Team

Levi Gullion, Piketon, Senior

Dariyonne Bryant, Portsmouth, Senior

Xzander Ream, Zane Trace, Junior

Jesse Dixon, Portsmouth West, Senior

Luke Garrett, Eastern Brown, Senior

Third Team

Joedy Ater, Adena, Sophomore

Connor Lintz, Northwest, Sophomore

Tra Swayne, Piketon, Senior

Ethan Carroll, Southeastern, Senior

Casey Cline, Westfall, Junior

Honorable Mention

Davis Kerns, Adena, Junior

Christian Amburgey, Eastern Brown, Senior

Dalton Black, Huntington, Junior

Ian Waits, Lynchburg Clay, Junior

Adam Crank, Minford, Junior

Avery Anderson, North Adams, Senior

Tanner Bolin, Northwest, Sophomore

Brent McGuire, Piketon, Sophomore

Kenny Sanderlin, Portsmouth, Junior

Ryan Sissel, Portsmouth West, Junior

Connor Smith, Southeastern, Sophomore

Aden Weeks, West Union, Senior

Trevor Wolfe, Westfall, Senior

Cooper McKenzie, Wheelersburg, Senior

Nalin Robinson, Zane Trace, Junior

Division III Player of The Year

Trenton Zimmerman, Minford, Senior

Division III Coach of The Year

Josh Shoemaker, Minford

Division III Assistant Coach of the Year

Tim Boone, Eastern Brown

Division III & IV North/South All-Star Game

Trenton Zimmerman, Minford, Representative

Trent Hundley, Eastern Brown, Alternate

Division IVFirst Team

Trae Zimmerman, South Webster, Senior

Noah Whitt, Western, Senior

Levi Sampson, Green, Junior

Reese Teeters, Fairfield, Senior

Grady Jackson, New Boston, Senior

Second Team

Johnathan Strickland, Notre Dame, Senior

Bradley Ashbaugh, Whiteoak, Senior

George Arnett, Valley, Junior

Alan McCoy, Peebles, Senior

Kolten Miller, Western, Senior

Third Team

Jace Copley, Valley, Sophomore

Neil Leist, Pike Eastern, Junior

Tytis Cannon, Fairfield, Junior

Dax Estep, Paint Valley, Junior

Isaiah Scott, Manchester, Senior

Honorable Mention

Malachi Loper, Clay, Freshman

Brennan Slusher, Eastern Pike, Senior

Brayden Zimmerman, Fairfield, Senior

Gabe McBee, Green, Junior

Dalton McDonald, Manchester, Senior

Brady Voiers, New Boston, Senior

Cody Metzler, Notre Dame, Sophomore

Cordell Grubb, Paint Valley, Senior

Zane Porter, Peebles, Junior

Landehn Pernell, Sciotoville East, Junior

Eli Roberts, South Webster, Freshman

Bryce Stuart, Valley, Senior

Reed Brewster, Western, Senior

Landon Barnett, Whiteoak, Junior

Division IV Player of The Year

Trae Zimmerman, South Webster, Senior

Division IV Coach of The Year

Doug Williams, Western

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Division III — First Team

Allison Basye, Huntington, Senior

Rylee Leonard, Eastern Brown, Junior

Emma Garrison, Adena, Sophomore

Alaina Keeney, Wheelersburg, Senior

Emma Fouch, Fairfield, Senior

Second Team

Jade Massey, Lynchburg Clay, Sophomore

Torie Utter, Eastern Brown, Senior

Makenna Walker, Wheelersburg. Junior

Laney Ruckel, North Adams, Junior

Keetyn Hupp, North Adams, Junior

Third Team

Daysha Reid, Portsmouth, Freshman

Ava Jenkins, Northwest, Senior

Emma Sayre, Portsmouth West, Sophomore

Jazzlyn Lamerson, Piketon, Junior

Alexa Rowe, West Union, Senior

Honorable Mention

Jadyn Smith, Adena Senior

Mackenzie Gloff, Eastern Brown, Senior

Peyton Magee, Fairfield, Junior

Emma Hinshaw, Huntington, Sophomore

Macy Etienne, Lynchburg Clay, Sophomore

Lindsee Williams, Minford, Freshman

Sierra Kendall, North Adams, Senior

Kloe Montgomery, Northwest, Senior

Natalie Cooper, Piketon, Junior

Nia Trinidad, Portsmouth, Senior

Lexi Deaver, Portsmouth West, Junior

Gabby Pernell, Southeastern, Sophomore

Madison Montgomery, Valley, Junior

Molly Percell, West Union, Senior

Gabby Patete, Westfall, Senior

Lexie Rucker, Wheelersburg, Junior

Emily Allen, Zane Trace, Senior

Division III Player of The Year

Allison Basye Huntington, Senior

Division III Coach of The Year

Dusty Spradlin, Wheelersburg

Division III Assistant Coach of the Year

Lee Snyder, Adena

Division IV — First Team

Bri Claxon, South Webster, Senior

Kasey Kimbler, Green, Senior

Annie Dettwiller, Notre Dame, Junior

Olivia Smith, Paint Valley, Senior

Payton Johnson, Peebles, Sophomore

Second Team

Abby Cochenour, Pike Eastern, Senior

Kenzie Morrison, Peebles, Senior

Jaylie Parr, Whiteoak, Sophomore

Faith Maloney, South Webster, Senior

Abbie Stanforth, Paint Valley, Senior

Third Team

Gracie Ashley, Notre Dame, Sophomore

Hanna Uhrig, Paint Valley, Senior

Addison Cochenour, Pike Eastern, Senior

Ella Kirby, Notre Dame, Sophomore

Anna Knapp, Green, Junior

MacKenzie Whitley, New Boston, Senior

Honorable Mention

Morgan McCoy, Clay, Junior

Kylie Weaver, Pike Eastern, Freshman

Kayle Christian, Green, Senior

Dylan O’Rourke, New Boston, Junior

Katie Strickland, Notre Dame, Sophomore

Averi McFadden, Paint Valley, Junior

Marisa Moore, Peebles, Senior

Felicia Smith, Sciotoville East, Senior

Skylar Zimmerman, South Webster, Sophomore

Kenzie Ferneau, Western, Junior

Darby Yeager, Whiteoak, Freshman

Division IV Player of The Year

Bri Claxon, South Webster, Senior

Division IV Coach of The Year

J.D. McKenzie, Notre Dame

Division IV Assistant Coach of the Year

Matt Raynard, South Webster

Division III & IV North/South All-Star Game

Allison Basye, Huntington, Representative

Bri Claxon, South Webster, Alternate