Division III & IV Southeast District Boys Basketball seedings


Division III — Southeast District 1

Sectional Semifinals

No. 1 Minford — bye

No. 16 Wellston vs. No. 17 Oak Hill — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 8 Wheelersburg vs. No. 25 Adena — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 9 Piketon vs. No. 24 Huntington — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 4 Zane Trace vs. No. 29 West Union — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 13 Meigs vs. No. 20 Southeastern — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 5 Chesapeake vs. No. 28 Crooksville — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 12 Ironton vs. No. 21 Rock Hill — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

Division III — Southeast District 2

Sectional Semifinals

No. 2 Fairland — bye

No. 15 Portsmouth West vs. No. 18 Northwest — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 7 Alexander vs. No. 26 Belpre — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 10 Westfall vs. No. 23 Lynchburg-Clay — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 3 Eastern Brown — bye

No. 14 North Adams vs. No. 19 Coal Grove — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 6 South Point vs. No. 27 River Valley — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 11 Portsmouth vs. No. 22 Nelsonville-York — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

Division IV — Southeast District 1

Sectional Semifinals

No. 16 Eastern Pike vs. No. 17 Southern — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 13 South Gallia vs. No. 20 Miller — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 12 Whiteoak vs. No. 21 East — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

Sectional Finals

No. 1 Trimble vs. winner of No. 16 Eastern Pike/No. 17 Southern — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

No. 8 Waterford vs. No. 9 Notre Dame — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

No. 4 Western vs. winner of No. 13 South Gallia/No. 20 Miller — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

No. 5 Federal Hocking vs. winner of No. 12 Whiteoak/No. 21 East — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

Division IV — Southeast District 2

Sectional Semifinals

No. 15 Ironton St. Joe vs. No. 18 New Boston — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 10 Peebles vs. No. 23 Clay — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 14 Green vs. No. 19 Manchester — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

No. 11 Paint Valley vs. No. 22 Eastern Meigs — Feb. 15 7:00 p.m.

Sectional Finals

No. 2 Valley vs. winner of No. 15 Ironton St. Joe/No. 18 New Boston — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

No. 7 South Webster vs. winner of No. 10 Peebles/No. 23 Clay — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

No. 3 Symmes Valley vs. winner of No. 14 Green/No. 19 Manchester — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

No. 6 Fairfield vs. winner of No. 11 Paint Valley/No. 22 Eastern Meigs — Feb. 18 7:00 p.m.

https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2022/02/web1_ohsaa-1.jpg