Southern Ohio Conference Swim Championships


Boys Team Scores

Notre Dame —92 points

Northwest — 89 points

Wheelersburg — 57 points

Portsmouth West — 28 points

Girls Team Scores

Wheelersburg — 103 points

Notre Dame — 97 points

Northwest — 59 points

Portsmouth West — 7 points

Girls 200 Meter Medley Relay

1 — Notre Dame (2:30.23)

2 — Wheelersburg (2:32.83)

3 — Northwest (2:57.79)

Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay

1 — Northwest (2:11.03)

2 — Notre Dame (2:13.81)

3 — Wheelersburg (2:37.78)

Girls 200 Meter Freestyle

1 — Gwen Sparks, Notre Dame (2:38.32)

2 — Kyra Warren, Wheelersburg (3:01.26)

3 — Viv Wheeler, Notre Dame (3:08.27)

4 — Josalynn Conley, Wheelersburg (3:24.96)

5 — Sadie Floyd, Wheelersburg (3:44.22)

6 — Halli Kellemeyer, Northwest (4:01.14)

Boys 200 Meter Freetyle

T1 — Levi Bruch, Northwest (2:36.53)

T1 — Noah McWilliams, Northwest (2:36.53)

3 — Eragorn Elkins, Northwest (2:52.65)

4 — Daniel Woodring, Wheelersburg (3:05.31)

5 — Isaac Horner, Portsmouth West (3:52.51)

6 — Rudra Patel, Wheelersburg (3:57.67)

Girls 200 Meter Individual Medley

1 — Catie Boggs, Wheelersburg (2:51.42)

2 — Olyvia Stevenson, Wheelersburg (3:21.56)

3 — Piper Estep, Northwest (3:40.09)

4 — Alex Wallace, Notre Dame (3:58.53)

Boys 200 Meter Individual Medley

1 — Evan Bower, Northwest (2:49.57)

2 — Ethan Hazelbaker, Portsmouth West (3:38.62)

3 — Landon Emnett, Notre Dame (3:51.73)

4 — Wyatt Crawford, Notre Dame (3:59.75)

Girls 50 Meter Freestyle

1 — Reagan Lewis, Northwest (30.92)

2 — Kalie Pettay, Notre Dame (32.67)

3 — Lindsey Blau, Notre Dame (34.72)

4 — Maria Nolan, Wheelersburg (36.15)

5 — Ryleigh Meeker, Wheelersburg (36.89)

6 — Trinity Bowling. Notre Dame (41.71)

7 — Bella Dettwiller, Northwest (43.03)

Boys 50 Meter Freestyle

1 — Alex Cassidy, Notre Dame (28.42)

2 — Eli Jones, Wheelersburg (28.97)

3 — Joshua Boggs, Wheelersburg (29.14)

4 — Carson Malnar, Portsmouth West (29.76)

5 — Kaleb Seals, Northwest (30.86)

6 — Blake Pollard, Notre Dame (31.27)

Girls 100 Meter Butterfly

1 — Viv Wheeler, Notre Dame (1:41.87)

2 — Maria Nolan, Wheelersburg (1:44.48)

3 — Savanna Vaughters, Notre Dame (1:52.45)

4 — Caitlyn Montavon, Northwest (1:58.97)

5 — Makahla Petitto, Wheelersburg (2:06.11)

Boys 100 Meter Butterfly

1 — William Burke, Notre Dame (1:15.66)

2 — Ethan Beckett, Notre Dame (1:21.05)

3 — Cole Rhea, Wheelersburg (1:32.10)

4 — Aiden Robinson, Portsmouth West (1:39.67)

Girls 100 Meter Freestyle

1 — Reagan Lewis, Northwest (1:13.08)

2 — Emmi Fannin, Wheelersburg (1:17.44)

3 — Lindsey Blau. Notre Dame (1:21.00)

4 — Kaia McKinney, Notre Dame (1:21.50)

5 — Josalynn Conley, Wheelersburg (1:31.59)

6 — Karley Kouns, Wheelersburg (1:32.48)

7 — Kyli Osborne, Portsmouth West (1:39.03)

Boys 100 Meter Freestyle

1 — Alex Cassidy, Notre Dame (1:04.86)

2 — Levi Bruch, Northwest (1:09.78)

3 — Carson Malnar, Portsmouth West (1:10.53)

4 — Joshua Boggs, Wheelersburg (1:11.45)

5 — Eli Jones, Wheelersburg (1:12.75)

6 — Kaleb Seals, Northwest (1:13.82)

Girls 500 Meter Freestyle

1 — Kyra Warren, Wheelersburg (8:32.78)

2 — Kalie Pettay, Notre Dame (8:46.08)

3 — Aby Jones, Wheelersburg (9:46.65)

4 — Halli Kellemeyer, Northwest (11:25.70)

5 — Lauren Wolfenbarker, Northwest (12:04.25)

Boys 500 Meter Freestyle

1 — Orville Tackett, Northwest (6:56.22)

2 — Noah McWilliams, Notre Dame (7:39.28)

3 — Seth Jenkins, Northwest (8:55.16)

Girls 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1 — Notre Dame (2:12.09)

2 — Wheelersburg (2:14.34)

3 — Northwest (3:08.18)

Boys 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1 — Notre Dame (1:59.14)

2 — Wheelersburg (2:07.75)

3 — Northwest (2:22.01)

Girls 100 Meter Backstroke

1 — Gwen Sparks, Notre Dame (1:23.75)

2 — Olyvia Stevenson, Wheelersburg (1:32.83)

3 — Emmi Fannin, Wheelersburg (1:35.17)

4 — Kaia McKinney, Notre Dame (1:39.51)

5 — Caitlyn Montavon, Northwest (1:40.82)

6 — Ryleigh Meeker, Wheelersburg (1:41.59)

7 — Karley Kouns, Wheelersburg (1:50.65)

8 — Gracie Vernier, Portsmouth West (2:07.30)

Boys 100 Meter Backstroke

1 — Evan Bower, Northwest (1:15.17)

2 — William Burke, Notre Dame (1:22.06)

3 — Ethan Royal, Wheelersburg (1:34.63)

4 — Eragorn Elkins, Northwest (1:45.61)

5 — Isaac Horner, Portsmouth West (1:46.40)

6 — Wyatt Crawford, Notre Dame (1:46.67)

Girls 100 Meter Breaststroke

1 — Catie Boggs, Wheelersburg (1:22.38)

2 — Kyli Osborne, Portsmouth West (1:41.98)

3 — Piper Estep, Northwest (1:47.19)

4 — Makahla Petitto, Wheelersburg (1:54.28)

5 — Alex Wallace, Notre Dame (1:59.03)

6 — Savanna Vaughters, Notre Dame (2:04.45)

Boys 100 Meter Breaststroke

1 — Orville Tackett, Northwest (1:20.61)

2 — Ethan Beckett, Notre Dame (1:31.64)

3 — Cole Rhea, Wheelersburg (1:39.98)

4 — Maddox Moose, Wheelersburg (1:40.88)

5 — Landon Emnett, Notre Dame (1:43.92)

6 — Ethan Hazelbaker, Portsmouth West (1:46.58)

Girls 400 Meter Freestyle Relay

1 — Wheelersburg (5:40.44)

2 — Notre Dame (5:45.58)

3 — Northwest (6:28.68)

Boys 400 Meter Freestyle Relay

1 — Northwest (4:45.39)

2 — Notre Dame (5:04.81)

3 — Portsmouth West (5:37.56)

4 — Wheelersburg (5:58.91)