Division III, IV Southeast District Girls Basketball seedings


Division III, Southeast District 1

Division III, Southeast District 1


Division IV, Southeast District 2


Division IV, Southeast District 1


Division III — Southeast District 1

Sectional Semifinals

No. 1 Wheelersburg — bye

No. 16 Minford vs. No. 17 Ironton — Feb. 10 7:00 p.m.

No. 8 North Adams vs. No. 25 Chesapeake — Feb. 10 7:00 p.m.

No. 9 Coal Grove vs. No. 24 Valley — Feb. 10 7:00 p.m.

No. 4 Fairfield vs. No. 29 Westfall — Feb. 10 7:00 p.m.

No. 13 Oak Hill vs. No. 20 Southeastern — Feb. 10 7:00 p.m.

No. 5 Adena vs. No. 28 Wellston — Feb. 10 7:00 p.m.

No. 12 Huntington vs. No. 21 Portsmouth — Feb. 10 7:00 p.m.

Division III — Southeast District 2

Sectional Semifinals

No. 2 Eastern Brown vs. No. 31 Federal Hocking — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

No. 15 Lynchburg-Clay vs. No. 18 Eastern Meigs — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

No. 7 West vs. No. 26 West Union — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

No. 10 Rock Hill vs. No. 23 Piketon — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

No. 3 Fairland vs. No. 30 Zane Trace — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

No. 14 Nelsonville-York vs. No. 19 Northwest — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

No. 6 New Lexington vs. No. 27 Crooksville — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

No. 11 Alexander vs. No. 22 South Point — Feb. 12 7:00 p.m.

Division IV — Southeast District 1

Sectional Semifinals

No. 16 Southern vs. No. 17 Clay — Feb. 12 1:00 p.m.

No. 13 Belpre vs. No. 20 Miller — Feb. 12 1:00 p.m.

Sectional Finals

No. 1 Trimble vs. winner of No. 16 Southern/No. 17 Clay — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

No. 8 Symmes Valley vs. No. 9 Western — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

No. 4 South Webster vs. winner of No. 13 Belpre/No. 20 Miller — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

No. 5 Paint Valley vs. No. 12 Ironton St. Joe — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

Division IV — Southeast District 2

Sectional Semifinals

No. 15 New Boston vs. No. 18 East — Feb. 12 1:00 p.m.

No. 14 Eastern Pike vs. No. 19 Manchester — Feb. 12 1:00 p.m.

Sectional Finals

No. 2 Waterford vs. winner of No. 15 New Boston/No. 18 East — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

No. 7 Peebles vs. No. 10 Whiteoak — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame vs. winner of No. 14 Eastern/No. 19 Manchester — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

No. 6 South Gallia vs. No. 11 Green — Feb. 16 7:00 p.m.

Division III, Southeast District 1
https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2022/01/web1_D3_1-1.jpgDivision III, Southeast District 1

https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2022/01/web1_D3-_-2-1.jpg

Division IV, Southeast District 2
https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2022/01/web1_D4_2-1.jpgDivision IV, Southeast District 2

Division IV, Southeast District 1
https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2022/01/web1_D4_1-1.jpgDivision IV, Southeast District 1