Ohio High School AP Football Poll


DIVISION I
1. Lakewood St. Edward (13) 6-0 186
2. Medina (2) 7-0 167
3. Springfield (1) 6-0 153
4. Cincinnati St. Xavier (3) 6-1 147
5. Marysville (1) 6-0 119
6. Columbus Upper Arlington 7-0 95
7. Massillon Jackson 7-0 87
8. West Chester Lakota West 6-1 57
9. Centerville (1) 6-1 39
10. New Albany 7-0 29

Others receiving 12 or more points: Cincinnati Moeller 20. Liberty Twp. Lakota East 18. Pickerington Central 18

DIVISION II
1. Cleveland Benedictine (18) 6-0 203
2. Kings Mills Kings (1) 7-0 172
3. Piqua (1) 7-0 123
4. Willoughby South 7-0 117
5. Medina Highland 6-1 90
6. Sunbury Big Walnut 7-0 88
7. Akron Hoban (1) 5-2 57
8. Cincinnati La Salle 4-2 49
9. Hudson 6-1 46
10. Toledo Central Catholic 5-2 36

Others receiving 12 or more points: Macedonia Nordonia 27. Ashville Teays Valley 24. Delaware Olentangy Berlin 23. Avon 22. Massillon Washington 21. Barberton 14. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 12

DIVISION III
1. Chardon (16) 7-0 199
2. Hamilton Badin (3) 7-0 180
3. Aurora (1) 7-0 151
4. Granville 6-0 120
5. Millersburg West Holmes 7-0 116
6. Dover 6-0 110
7. Norton 7-0 61
8. Hamilton Ross 5-1 57
9. Chagrin Falls Kenston 6-1 41
10. Hubbard 7-0 20

Others receiving 12 or more points: Columbus Bishop Hartley 18. Steubenville 17. Bellbrook (1) 16. Monroe 16

DIVISION IV
1. Cincinnati Wyoming (15) 7-0 195
2. Bloom-Carroll 7-0 168
3. Eaton (1) 7-0 143
4. Beloit West Branch (1) 7-0 121
5. Cincinnati McNicholas (2) 7-0 120
6. Waverly 6-0 86
7. Clarksville Clinton-Massie 5-1 82
8. Van Wert 6-1 68
9. Bellevue (1) 6-1 50
10. Youngstown Ursuline (1) 4-2 41

Others receiving 12 or more points: Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 24. Navarre Fairless 17. St. Clairsville 14

DIVISION V
1. Kirtland (20) 6-0 207
2. Canfield S. Range 7-0 166
3. Tontogany Otsego 6-0 147
4. Ironton 6-1 130
5. West Lafayette Ridgewood 7-0 100
6. Garrettsville Garfield 7-0 98
7. Sugarcreek Garaway 7-0 70
8. Piketon 6-0 61
9. Cincinnati Mariemont 6-1 36
10. Versailles 6-1 35

Others receiving 12 or more points: Camden Preble Shawnee (1) 29. Pemberville Eastwood 19. Bloomdale Elmwood 17

DIVISION VI
1. Archbold (12) 7-0 174
(tie) Mechanicsburg (5) 7-0 174
3. Coldwater (3) 6-1 129
4. Columbia Station Columbia 7-0 128
5. West Jefferson 7-0 114
6. Beverly Fort Frye 5-1 92
(tie) Columbus Grove 7-0 92
8. Ashland Crestview 7-0 83
9. Mogadore 6-1 51
10. Galion Northmor 7-0 30

Others receiving 12 or more points: New Middletown Springfield (1) 28. Arcanum 23. Carey 13

DIVISION VII
1. Maria Stein Marion Local (21) 7-0 210
2. Newark Catholic 7-0 166
3. Norwalk St. Paul 7-0 147
4. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 6-1 98
5. Lima Central Catholic 6-1 93
6. Shadyside 6-0 85
7. New Madison Tri-Village 6-1 62
8. Sugar Grove Berne Union 7-0 59
9. Lucas 6-1 57
10. New Bremen 5-2 40

Others receiving 12 or more points: McComb 39. Edon 33. St. Henry 32

https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2021/10/web1_AP-poll-logo-1-.jpg