2021 All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams


COLUMBUS — The Division I and II boys basketball all-Ohio teams were announced Tuesday by the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

More about the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association is posted at: https://www.ohsaa.org/news/OPSWA.

The OPSWA was created in 1972 to support, promote and recognize coverage of high school sports across Ohio and is endorsed by the Ohio High School Athletic Association.

OPSWA members are invited to assist with selecting the all-district teams, with those award winners eligible for all-Ohio consideration.

* * *

2021 Division I Boys Basketball all-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Kobe Johnson, Canton McKinley

Co-Coach of the Year: Tom Souder, Worthington Kilbourne; Bob Krizancic, Mentor

First Team

Kobe Rodgers, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-3, sr., 18.1; Gabe Cupps, Centerville, 6-2, so., 16.2; Logan Duncomb, Cincinnati Moeller, 6-9, sr., 13.4; Tasos Cook, Westerville Central, 6-2, sr., 21.2; Sean Jones, Gahanna Lincoln, 5-10, jr., 17.5; Kobe Johnson, Canton McKinley, 6-4, sr., 20.8; Corey Tripp, Medina, 6-3, sr., 24.1; Luke Chicone, Mentor, 5-11, sr., 23.1; Elmore James IV, Lyndhurst Brush, 6-3, jr., 29.8; Sean Craig, Sylvania Northview, 6-7, jr., 20.2.

Second Team

Rich Rolf, Centerville, 6-7, sr., 15.1; Nate Johnson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East, 6-3, sr., 17; Alex Williams, Cincinnati Moeller, 6-4, sr., 16; Keaton Norris, Hilliard Bradley, 5-11, sr., 18.1; Jalen Sullinger, Thomas Worthington, 5-10, sr., 18.6; Quentin Toles, Massillon Perry, 6-0, sr., 25.2; Marquis Barnett, Brunswick, 6-3, sr., 24.8; Chaze Harris, Bedford, 6-4, sr., 23.0; Daniel Young, Shaker Heights, 6-2, jr., 25.4; A.J. Adams, Findlay, 6-5, sr., 16.4; Luke Denbow, Ashland, 6-1, Jr., 21.8.

Third Team

T.C. Molk, Dover, 6-0, jr., 15.8; Prophet Johnson, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-4, sr., 20.1; Ian Schupp, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-5, sr., 18; Ajay Sheldon, Dublin Coffman, 6-1, jr., 23.5; Tre Massey, Brunswick, 6-2, sr., 23.7; Erik Stern, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-8, sr., 21.1; Brandon Ford, Ashtabula Lakeside, sr., 24.1; Seth Wilson, Lorain, 6-3, sr., 23.2; Marcus Steele, Solon, 6-0, sr. 20; Khalil Luster, Lima Senior, 5-6, jr., 13.8.

Special Mention

Isaiah Young, Hoban, 6-0, sr., 19.9; Michael Skeriotis, Jackson, 5-9, sr., 13.5; Ayden Hall, Dover, 6-3, jr., 13.2; Henry Hinkle, Olentangy Liberty, 6-0, sr., 14.2; Garner Wallace, Pickerington Central, 6-5, sr., 15.2; Brady Lichtenberg, Toledo St. John’s, 6-2, sr., 12.8; Kaleb Wanamaker, Toledo Start, 5-11, sr., 21.2; Grant Pahl, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, sr., 16.1; Cli’Ron Hornbeak, Toledo St. Francis, 6-9, sr., 11.5; Frank Waganfeald, Oregon Clay, 6-8, sr., 14.3; Kasey Hunt, Sylvania Northview, 6-4, jr., 12.5.

Honorable Mention

Tom House, Centerville, 6-5, jr.; 18.1; Nathan Dudukovich, West Chester Lakota West, 6-3, so.; 21.3; Justin Lovette, Cincinnati LaSalle, 6-0, sr.; 18.5; Trey Killens, Mason, 6-0, sr.; 22.7; Avante Martin, 6-2, sr., Sidney; 13.4; Bowen Hardman, Princeton, 6-5, jr., 13.5.; Logan Woods, Fairfield, 6-4, jr., 16.4; Casey George, Pickerington North, 6-0, sr., 19.1; Jaiden Guice, Westerville South, 5-11, sr., 19.9; Drey Carter, Westerville South, 6-7, sr., 16.1; Jason Foster, Olentangy Orange, 6-5, sr., 14.9; Tyrese Hughey, Thomas Worthington, 6-7, sr., 12.2; Brock Waits, Grove City, 6-0, sr., 17.1; Tanner Ware, Hoover, 6-4, jr., 12.6; Sam Oliver, GlenOak, 6-1, sr., 18.0; Zack Oddo, Green, jr., 15.6; Brayden Hamilton, Wooster, 6-4, jr. 15.4; Christian Howard, Medina, 6-3, sr., 11.9; Khoi Thurmon, Copley, 6-0, soph., 18.1; Brent Walker, McKinley, 6-7, sr., 15.9; Rico Pickett, Walsh Jesuit, 6-1, jr., 16.1; Solomon Callaghan, Wadsworth, 5-11, soph., 14.4; JJ Vaughan, Lake, 5-10, jr., 17.8; Kevin James, Jackson, 6-2, jr., 11.4; Luke Sabo, Massillon, 6-1, sr., 11.5; Todd Simons, Austintown Fitch, 6-4, sr., 22.5; Michael Bova, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-2, jr., 16.8; Omar Abuhamdeh, North Royalton, 6-0, sr., 18.9; Jonah Waag, Mentor, 6-3, sr., 18.4; E.J. Farmer, Cleveland Heights, 6-4, sr., 18.2; Henry Raynor, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-7, sr., 16.8; Allan Eason, Parma, 6-1, sr., 23.9; Stefan Stanic, Parma Normandy, 6-6, sr., 19.9; Eli White, Ashland, 6-2, sr., 15.8; Max Roth, Findlay, 6-1, jr., 13.5; C.J. Hornbeak, Toledo St. John’s, 6-1, soph., 15.1; Garret Pike, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-3, sr., 14.7.

2021 Division II Boys Basketball all-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Malaki Branham, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

Coach of the Year: Travis Kinn, Tiffin Columbian

First Team

Jake Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-11, jr., 20.5; AJ Braun, Fenwick, 6-10, sr., 16.6; Ben Knostman, Tipp City Tippecanoe. 6-4, sr., 15.4; Paul McMillan IV, Cincinnati Woodward, 6-2, jr., 28.2; Desmond Watson, Columbus DeSales, 6-5, sr., 25.9; Trey Robertson, Waverly, 5-11, Jr., 25.7; Chris Livingston, Akron Buchtel, 6-7, jr., 32.0; Malaki Branham, Akron STVM, 6-5, sr., 22.0; George Mangas, Lima Shawnee, 6-4, sr., 31.3; TJ Pugh, Shelby, 6-6, sr., 25.6.

Second Team

Ryan McCort, St. Clairsville, 6-1, jr., 18.5; A.J. Clayton, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-8, sr., 23.3; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester, 6-4, sr., 33.9; Isaiah Walker Wyoming, 6-6, sr., 22; Anthony McComb, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, sr., 26.6; Ashton Price, Bay Village Bay, 6-0, Sr., 25.9; Ramelle Arnold, Warrensville Heights, 5-11, Sr., 18.4; Jackson Izzard, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-3, sr., 18.6; Amani Lyles, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-8, jr., 21.6; Isaac Ward, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-10, Sr., 20.2; Sencire Harris, Akron STVM , 6-4, jr. 14.0.

Third Team

Dominic Cork, Cambridge, 6-6, sr., 16.0; Davis Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-3, sr., 12.8; CamRon McKenzie, Cincinnati Hughes, 6-2, sr., 22.9; Jaylen Anderson, Perry, 6-1, Perry, Sr., 22.8; Brady Toth, Chardon, 6-5, Sr., 20.3; Jaden Hameed, Warrensville Heights, 5-11, Sr., 17.8; Josh Petrilla, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-7, Sr., 20.0; Brandon McLaughlin, Heath, 6-8, jr., 17.7; JJ Simmons, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-0, jr., 21.6; Garrett Chapin, Norwalk, 6-4, sr., 14.6.

Special Mention

Seth Dennis, Vincent Warren, 5-11, sr., 12.9; Braxton Hammond, Jackson, 6-3, sr., 11.0; Ryan Scott, Hillsboro, 6-1, sr., 17.8; Logyn Ratliff, New Lexington, 6-1, sr., 13.0; Landen Russell, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, sr., 13.5; Isaac Clary, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-8, so., 17.0; Brayden Whiting, Athens, 6-4, sr., 21.8; Isaac Little, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, sr., 17.0; Noah Peeples, Akron Buchtel, 6-3, sr., 14.0; Trey Metzka, Struthers, 6-5, sr., 15.5, Sharrod Taylor, Youngs. Chaney, 6-3, sr., 19.5; Jimmy Salamone, Richfield Revere, 5-9, sr., 23.2; Tommy Reynolds, Norton, 5-10, sr., 19.4; Cole Dailey, East Liverpool, 6-5, jr., 17.0; Zion Sawyer, Steubenville, 6-2, sr., 16.1; Ryan Walsh, LaGrange Keystone, 5-11, so., 17.6; Evan Dozer, Bloom-Carroll, 6-2, jr., 16.0; Shamarion Rogers, Columbus Linden, 6-4, sr., 16.8; Logan Beaston, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, so., 15.6; Connar Penrod, Wauseon, 6-2, sr., 13.1; CamRon Gaston, Rossford, 5-10, sr., 10.3; Griffin Shaver, Ontario, 6-1, sr., 16.1; Chico Johnson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-3, so., 15.5; Owen Treece, Van Wert, 5-11, sr., 20.7; Tyson Elwer, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, sr., 10.2.

Honorable Mention

Noah Sallade, Minerva, 6-3, sr., 16.8; Zavea Green, East Liverpool, 6-5, jr., 16.2; Carter Vandall, New Philadelphia,6-4, so., 10.3; Peyton McKinney, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-3, sr., 13.1; Quentin Stottsberry, Zanesville Maysville, 6-5, sr., 15.3; Luke Lyall, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, jr., 14.3; Lucas Hagan, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-1, jr., 13.2; Gabe Chalfin, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, sr., 10.8; Ryan Magill, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-4, sr., 16.5; Tanner Lemaster, Washington Court House Washington, 6-6, so., 18.1; Tony Munos, Marietta, 6-0, sr., 19.1; Brayden Sallee, Vincent Warren, 6-4, jr., 12.5; Braylon Damron, McArthur Vinton County, 6-2, jr., 15.0; Bryson Badgley, Greenfield McClain, 6-3, jr., 14.6; Ethan Malone, Thornville Sheridan, 6-3, sr., 10.8; Max Stepaniak, Hamilton Ross, 6-8, sr., 15.8; Mason Weisbrodt, Batavia, 6-8, jr., 19; Danny Austing, Cleves Taylor, 6-0, jr., 17.8; Jakada Stone, Cincinnati Aiken, 6-1, sr., 19.7; Sam Nunn, Hamilton Ross, 6-0, sr., 13.6; Justin O’Neal, Dayton Dunbar, 6-4, sr., 16; Jacob Connor, Kettering Alter, 6-9, jr., 10.7.; Ethan Bell, Caledonia River Valley, 5-10, sr., 20.9; Maurice Barnes, Columbus South, 6-0, sr., 16.6; Mekhi Bloodworth, Columbus East, 6-6, sr., n/a; Carsyn Crouch, Granville, 6-1, sr., 14.9; Reece Huber, Heath, 6-3, sr., 15.0; Ansoumane Oulare, Horizon Science, 6-5, sr., 13.1; Trey Scowden, Buckeye Valley, 6-7, jr., 14.0; Andrew Rinn, Richfield Revere, 6-4, sr., 22.4; Eric Holley, Akron East, 6-3, jr., 28.4; Ramar Pryor, Akron STVM, 6-2, jr., 13.0; Travonne Jackson, Akron Buchtel, 6-6, sr., 14.0; Jaxon Hendershott, West Branch, 6-0 jr., 15.0; Aiden Slocum, Struthers, 6-0, sr., 12.0, Drew Weir, Salem, 6-4, jr., 14.3; Shamar Blackmon, Canton South, 6-0, sr., 13.0; Will Aljancic, Louisville, 6-3, soph., 12.7; Nathanael Sulka, Chardon, 6-4, jr., 17.8; Mitchell Hodges, Oberlin Firelands, 6-7, sr., 16.1; Ryan Mueller, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-6, jr., 13.6; Jack McMullen, Chagrin Falls, 6-3, sr., 13.0; Tyler DeSimpelare, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-1, sr., 17.6; David Rice, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-3, sr., 16.4; Logan O’Brien, Parma Heights Holy Names, 6-7, sr. 18.3; Ben Morrison, Rossford, 6-4, jr., 13.5; Gavin Carey, Upper Sandusky, 6-6, sr., 15.7; LeTrey Williams, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, sr., 14.1; Sam Siegel, Sandusky Perkins, 5-11, sr., 19.3; LJ Reaves, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, sr., 14.2; Ben Morrison, Rossford, 6-4, jr., 13.5; Cody Lantz, Shelby, 6-3, sr., 16.0; Gavin Carey, Upper Sandusky, 6-6, sr., 15.7; LeTrey Williams, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, sr., 14.1.

* * *

Division III and IV Boys Basketball all-Ohio teams announced

COLUMBUS — The Division III and IV boys basketball all-Ohio teams were announced Monday by the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

2021 Division III Boys Basketball all-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central

Coach of the Year: Nate Barhorst, Anna

First Team

Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-2, sr., 30.8; Rayvon Griffith, Cincinnati Taft, 6-5, so., 23.5; Jay Billingsley, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-8, sr., 16.7; Gavin Foe, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, sr., 20.5; DJ Moore, Worthington Christian, 6-4, jr., 17.7; Aiden Porter, Proctorville Fairland, 6-1, jr., 22.2; Trent Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood, 6-0, sr., 26.8; Kyle Shockley, Waterloo, 6-3, sr., 24.6; Luke Rowlinson, Collins Western Reserve, 6-4, sr., 24.5; Jhaiden Wilson, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 5-8, sr., 26.1.

Second Team

Carver Myers, McConnelsville Morgan, 6-5, sr., 22.5; Nic Hart, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-2, sr., 17.8; RT Adkins, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-4, sr., 15.8; Ben Kovacs, Anna, 6-3, sr., 18.2; Mekhi Elmore, Cincinnati Taft, 6-0, jr., 21.8; Eli Burke, Columbus Africentric, 6-1, sr., 15.4; Matthew Miller, Wheelersburg, 6-1, sr., 16.0; ; Joey Kline, Newton Falls, 6-5, sr., 18.2; Brennen Blevins, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-11, sr., 16.3; Carter Valentine, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-5, jr., 18.9.

Third Team

Conner Cravaack, Madeira 6-4, so., 20; Mason Shrout, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-4, so., 22.7; Daryl Houston, Beachwood, 6-2, sr., 26.5; Jonah Wilkerson, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-1, Sr., 16.0; Jalen Knott, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Darius Parham, Columbus Ready, 6-2, sr., 18.2; Kyler D’Augustino, Albany Alexander, 5-11, so., 24.0; Logan Bennett, Frankfort Adena, 6-5, sr., 16.0; Zach Geiser, Waynedale, 6-1, sr., 17.3; Owen Nichols, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-7, sr., 13.8.

Special Mention

Colton Vaughn, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-3, Sr., 13.0; Jordan Lambert, Bidwell River Valley, 6-6, Sr., 22.2; Chris Chandler, Piketon, 6-4, Sr., 17.8; Austin Webb, South Point, 6-3, Sr., 14.4; Levi Blankenship, Chesapeake, 5-11, Jr., 14.6; Jacob Rupp, Creston Norwayne, 6-4, sr., 12.4; Michael Pelini, Youngstown Mooney, 6-3, sr., 20.1; Luke Merritt, Belmont Union Local, 6-0., sr., 15.3; Logan Smith, Martins Ferry, 6-5, sr., 15.4; Kelton Fogle, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-1, sr., 16.3; Kyle Reilly, Zanesville West Muskingum, 6-0, sr., 17.0; Jamon Miller, Springfield Shawnee, 5-11, sr., 15.3; Joey Grazia, Kirtland, 6-0, sr., 17.4; Caleb Borling, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Collin Albert, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-0, sr., 14.1; Carter Jones, Centerburg, 6-5, sr., 16.0; Preston Crabtree, Richwood North Union, 6-2, sr., 16.7; Nyelle Shaheed, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-4, so., 13.0; Bryce Reynolds, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-4, jr., 13.8; Blake Booker, Oak Harbor, 5-11, sr., 19.0; Evan Lumbreezer, Metamora Evergreen, 6-1, jr., 14.7; Mason Studer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, jr., 14.0; Evan Hamilton, Ashland Crestview, 5-11, sr., 18.6.

Honorable Mention

Franko Rome, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-9, jr., 16.8; Dalton Patterson, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-1, jr. 14.4; Nathan Glaser, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 6-4, sr., 12.0; Demetrius Evans, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-9, sr., 14.7; Jake Mayle, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-4, sr., 14.8; Kason Powell, Barnesville, 5-11, jr., 16.4; Dylan Gregorcic, Bridgeport, 5-10, sr., 14.6; Coulter Cleland, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-2, jr., 18.5; Preston Sykes, Frankfort Adena, 6-1, sr., 14.0; Cyan Ervin, Wellston, 6-3, so., 16.0; Clayton Thomas, Proctorville Fairland, 5-10, sr., 14.0; Nakyan Turner, South Point, 5-8, sr., 13.0; Tait Matney, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-0, sr., 12.8; Erickson Barnes, Ironton, 6-2, sr., 11.9; Trent Hacker, Ironton, 6-3, sr., 12.6; Luke Garrett, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-1, jr., 16.0; Jayden Hesler, Seaman North Adams, 5-9, sr., 15.2; Caden Sparks, Crooksville, 6-0, sr., 23.8; Brycen Carver, McDermott Northwest, 6-7, sr., 14.0; Trenton Zimmerman, Minford, 6-4, jr., 18.1; Luke Howard, Portsmouth West, 6-1, sr., 9.7; Rodney Moore, Portsmouth West, 6-5, sr., 8.9; J.J. Truitt, Wheelersburg, 6-3, sr., 12.1; Carson Miles, Georgetown, 5-01, so., 13.3; Cole Allen, Jamestown Greeneview, 6-3, sr., 16.6; Cameron Harrison New Paris National Trail, 6-0, sr., 19.1; Jacob Roeth, Casstown Miami East, 6-1, fr., 16.6; Zyon Scott, Reading, 6-0, sr., 17.2; AJ Eller, Brookville, 6-0, sr., 20.5; Gates Flynn, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-1, sr., 10.7; Tyler Kindberg, Worthington Christian, 6-3, sr., 13.7; Ty Hatfield, Fredericktown, 6-0, sr., 11.7; Terrence Kee, Harvest Prep, 6-1, sr., 12.0; Jake Lusk, Johnstown, 6-3, sr., 15.0; Dailyn Swain, Africentric, 6-6, so., 17.5; Marcus Stewart, Columbus Wellington, 6-4, sr., 15.4; Zach Vernon, North Union, 6-7, jr., 16.2.; Jacob Gessner, Loudonville, 5-9, sr., 19.2; Micah Rose, Chippewa, 6-0, sr., 20.5; Justin Rupp, Norwayne, 6-1, soph., 10.5; Zack Miller, Triway, 5-9, soph., 16.5; Jude Boron, Central Catholic, 5-10, jr., 16.1; Austin Johnson, Crestwood, 6-0, sr., 20.2; Trystan Gedeon, Garfield, 6-1, sr., 16.1; Adam Wharry, New Middletown Springfield, 6-2, jr., 14.9, Drake Golden, Columbiana Crestview, 6-5, sr., 15.1; Hunter Hewitt, Waynedale. 6-6, sr., 17.7; Trajen Chambers, Oberlin, 5-9, sr., 19.4; Brandon Fisher, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-2, sr., 15.2; Ashton Zupancic, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-1, sr., 18.0; Ethan McQuate, Fairview Park Fairvew, 5-11, sr., 15.2; Sirr Hughes, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-0, sr., 12.0; Tanner Rhoades, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-3, sr., 14.9; T.J. Green, Kirtland, 6-3, sr., 16.5; Jacob Meyer, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-3, jr., 12.0; Josh Vance, Swanton, 6-3, sr., 15.0; DJ Newman, Archbold, 6-1, jr., 11.6; Rossy Moore, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, sr., 15.4; Myles Pinkston, Willard, 6-2, sr., 13.8; John Skrada, Collins Western Reserve, 6-4, sr., 16.6.

2021 Division IV Boys Basketball all-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood

Co-Coaches of the Year: Quentin Rogers, Richmond Heights; Josh Sagester, New Madison Tri-Village

First Team

Kalen Etzler, Convoy Crestview, 6-8, sr., 19.3; Blake Reynolds, Columbus Grove, 6-4, sr., 15.8; Johnny Browning, Malvern, 6-5, sr., 14.8; Christian Duniver, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, sr., 20.1; Layne Sarver, New Madison Tri-Village, 6-6, jr., 23; Aidan Reichert, Jackson Center, 6-5, sr., 19.1; Chris Peoples, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-4, sr., 19.8; Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood, 6-5, Sr., 21.4; Jalen Wenger, Dalton, 6-3, jr., 22.1; Cam Hollobaugh, Warren JFK, 6-1, sr., 25.0.

Second Team

Josh Thorbahn, Ottoville, 6-5, sr., 20.9; Bede Lori, Caldwell, 6-4, so., 22.2; Trent Koning, Cedarville, 6-2, sr., 18.8; Jacob Pleiman, Botkins, 6-6, jr., 16; Gi’Marrion Jones, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 6-4, sr., 21.4; Jamail Spivey Jr., Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-1, jr., 27.0; Josiah Harris, Richmond Heights, 6-7, jr., 18.0; Gavin Dobbins, Elyria Open Door, 6-3, sr., 27.7; Brock Unger, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-4, sr., 18.8; Blake Guffey, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, Jr., 21.9; Jake Portolese, McDonald, 6-5, sr., 21.

Third Team

Nick Winslow, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-2, sr., 21.6; Cole McWhinnie, Toledo Christian, 6-1, sr., 19.5; Dylan Hughes, Rockford Parkway, 6-4, sr., 23.4; Will Schlabach, Berlin Hiland, 5-10, sr., 17.4; Deanza Duncan, Hamilton New Miami, 5-8, sr., 20.4; Jonathan Riddle, Xenia Legacy Christian, sr., 19.3; Tre Munson, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 6-3, sr., 21.4; Jamarr Talbert Jr., Richmond Heights, 6-3, sr., 14.9; Mason Purvis, Millersport, 5-10, sr., 22.8; Hunter Smith, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-11, Sr., 18.7; Tanner Voiers, New Boston Glenwood, 6-1, Sr., 19.2.

Special Mention

Levi Sampson, Franklin Furnace Green, 6-2, So., 23.0; J.C. Damron, Ironton St. Joseph, 6-3, Sr., 17.0; Luke Leith, Symmes Valley, 6-4, Sr., 17.9; Oakley Burba, Peebles, 6-3, Sr., 17.8; Trae Zimmerman, South Webster, 6-0, Jr., 17.0; Nick Swartz, Rittman, sr., 6-1, 18.4; Nick Church, Bristolville Bristol, 6-2, jr., 17.7; Zach Wartley, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-2, sr., 17.5; David Lamoreaux, Greenwich South Central, 6-4, sr., 17.3; Ethan Sauder, Lucas, 5-10, sr., 15.3; Jagger Landers, Antwerp, 6-7, jr., 17.7; Colin Nutter, Old Fort, 6-7, jr., 19.5; Austin Tusing, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, sr., 16.0; Justin Nixon, Minster, 6-5, sr., 15.4; Cayden Jacoby, Pettisville, 6-6, so., 16.1; Luke Erhart, Kalida, 6-5, sr., 16.1; Reece Busse, New Bremen, 6-4, jr., 13.1; Korey Beckett, Shadyside, 5-10, jr., 15.1; Tayshaun Curtis, Strasburg-Franklin, 5-11, sr., 17.7; Thomas Spohn, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, sr., 15.2; Charles Miller, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-10, sr., 19.5; Kyle Zygmunt, Independence, 6-1, jr., 16.0; Preist Ryan, Richmond Heights, 6-6, jr., 14.9; Joe Benvie, Granville Christian, 6-3, jr., 22.2; Trey Brininger, Cardington, 6-4, sr., 18.5; Josh Burke, Fisher Catholic, 6-5, sr., 18.6; Cole Canter, Newark Catholic, 6-3, jr., 15.6; Darius Ogburn, Patriot Prep, 6-4, sr., 15.0.

Honorable Mention

Michael Minor, Malvern, 6-5, jr., 16.9; Derk Hutchison, Malvern, 6-0, sr., 16.1; Max McVicker, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-4, sr., 12.4; Jett Lori, Caldwell, 6-0, jr., 16.5; Ryan Miller, Berlin Hiland, 6-2, sr. 10.2; Zander Sabin, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, so., 18.5; Ty Long, Hannibal River, 6-2, so., 13.5; Auston Hogue, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5 -11, sr., 12.4; Brayden Hammond, Crown City South Gallia, 6-5, jr., 18.0; Jaxxin Mabe, Crown City South Gallia, 6-5, sr., 17.9; Austin Wisor, Glouster Trimble, 5-9, jr., 13.7; Nathaniel Massie, Stewart Federal Hocking, 6-1, sr., 14.2; Jimmy Mahlmeister, Ironton St. Joseph, 6-1, sr., 10.0; Dawson Mills, Peebles, 6-5, sr., 12.2; Landon Barnett, Mowrystown Whiteoak, 5-11, so., 15.5; Bradley Ashbaugh, Mowrystown Whiteoak, 6-0, jr., 14.8; George Arnett, Lucasville Valley, 6-0, so., 12.5; Johnathan Strickland, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 17.2; Ethan Huffman, Franklin Furnace Green, 6-1, sr., 17.0; Shaden Malone, Portsmouth Clay, 6-3, sr., 17.5; De’Von Jones, New Boston Glenwood, 6-1, sr., 14.7; Isaiah Ramey, Cedarville, 6-5, sr., 16.1; Cody Germann, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, 6-1, sr., 14.1 ppg; Carson Crozier, Felicity-Franklin, 6-3, jr., 20; Caeleb Meyer, Fort Loramie, 6-2, sr.; 12.7; Jordan Robinette, Hamilton, New Miami, 5-10, sr., 13.8; Tre Munson, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 6-3, sr., 21.4; Chandler Peters, Pleasant Hill Newton, 5-9, jr., 19.4; Alex Bronder, Fisher Catholic, 6-0, sr., 12.9; Micah Fisher, Tree of Life, 6-1, so., 13.8; Aiden Leslie, Grandview, 6-0, jr., 12.5; Weston Melick, East Knox, 6-1, sr., 13.3; Caleb Ransom, Grove City Christian, 6-0, fr.,14.1; Connor Slabaugh, Shekinah Christian, 6-3, sr., 17.7; Nathan Stewart, Delaware Christian, 5-7, sr.; 18.1.; Sam Honkala, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-2, jr., 17.2; Juan Sergio, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-6, sr., 17.3; Jaiden Cox-Holloway, Richmond Heights, 6-5, jr., 13.9; Jaiden Howard-Guerrera, Elyria Open Door, 6-0, fr., 13.9; Reilly Tyna, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, sr., 7.4; Max Rolnick, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-2, jr., 17.7; D.J. Niles, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-5, so., 10.4; Jake Leibacher, Castalia Margaretta, 6-1, jr., 22.0; Joey Bonham, Value, 6-3, sr., 20.0; Cade Crawford, Carey, 6-0, sr., 12.9; Drew Gallehue, Edon, 6-3, jr., 15.0; Nick Seifert, Tiffin Calvert, 6-3, sr., 16.5; Tayt Birnesser, Columbus Grove, 6-3, sr., 15.5; Brayden Knight, Lima Perry, 5-9, sr., 15.5; Alex Eyink, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-1, sr., 12.8; Blake Michael, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-3, jr., 18.3.