2020 Southeast District girls soccer honors


GIRLS DIVISION I “COACH OF THE YEAR” — Tyler Wickham, Chillicothe

GIRLS DIVISION II “COACH OF THE YEAR” — Casey Bischof, Fairfield Union

GIRLS DIVISION III “COACH OF THE YEAR” — Todd Jarvis, Wheelersburg

GIRLS DIVISION I “ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR” — Greg Rimkus, Logan

GIRLS DIVISION II “ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR” — Paul Swaim, Athens

GIRLS DIVISION III “ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR” — Davis Shipley, North Adams

KIM MAHONEY AWARD — Casey Bischof, Fairfield Union

GIRLS DIVISION I “PLAYER OF THE YEAR” — Addie Erslan, Chillicothe

GIRLS DIVISION II “PLAYER OF THE YEAR” — Isabel Ruff, Fairfield Union

GIRLS DIVISION III “PLAYER OF THE YEAR” — Natasha Davidson, Lynchburg Clay

Girls Division II — First Team

Nikki Beans, Athens

Magarah Bloom, Miami Trace

Caroline Brown, Fairfield Union

Nilyn Cockerham, Circleville

Mackenzie Dietrick, Hillsboro

Alexis Frazee, Warren Local

Sydney Free, Unioto

Danielle Jones, Circleville

Sarah Lefever, Jackson

Loren Moran, Waverly

Kristen Pfaff, Marietta

Kerigan Pollard, McClain

Preslee Reed, Gallia Academy

Isabel Ruff, Fairfield Union

Riley Schultz, Logan Elm

Courtney Schuck, Marietta

Abbie Seals, Unioto

Taylor Sloan, Warren

Zoiee Smith, Waverly

Sydney Spires, Logan Elm

Taylor Thorpe, Jackson

Brooke Ulicny, Hillsboro

Girls Division II — Second Team

Mackenzie Adams, Hillsboro

Olivia Adams, Logan Elm

Payton Alloway, Warren

Osha Backus, Athens

Samantha Blair, Hillsboro

Abby Dengler, Circleville

Jenna Euler, Fairfield Union

Kirsten Evans, Jackson

Karma Fugate, Athens

Gretchen Lankford, Marietta

Kandice Mathews, Miami Trace

Jayden McKell, Unioto

Payton Mullen, Marietta

Brandy Robinson, Unioto

Michaela Rhoads, Waverly

Millie Ryan, Warren

Kyrsten Sanders, Gallia Academy

Emma Smith, Fairfield Union

Marley Stroth, Jackson

Amelia Willis, Waverly

Kenedi Wise, McClain

Faith Yancey, Circleville

Girls Division II — Honorable Mention

Kenzie Anderson, McClain

Sophia Atherton, Athens

Savannah Banks, Warren

Emma Bapst, Jackson

Reagan Barton, Miami Trace

Catherine Baucom, Hillsboro

Bryana Bledsoe, Hillsboro

Kaylie Clark, Gallia Academy

Sophie Cochran, Warren

Makayla Coyan, Circleville

Elena Dulach, Athens

Carmen Enochs, Miami Trace

Payton Ford, Circleville

Tia Fowler, Logan Elm

Brooke Holt, Fairfield Union

Katie Mannix, Marietta

Luca Matesic, McClain

Avery Miller, Unioto

Alexis Murphy, Waverly

Bella Neal, Fairfield Union

Ariella Pelletier, Unioto

Claire Schenkel, Marietta

Kylie Smith, Waverly

Koren Truance, Gallia Academy

Mattie Walburn, Jackson

Callena Wiget, Logan Elm

Girls Division III — First Team

Amora Albano, Alexander

Lucie Ashkettle, Valley

Paige Bailey, Rock Hill

Karissa Buttelwerth, North Adams

Mychal Cron, Minford

Ellie Curtis, Northwest

Natasha Davidson, Lynchburg-Clay

Laney Eller, Wheelersburg

Kylee Ellison, South Point

Molly Fuller, West Union

Alexis Guffey, Zane Trace

Daryn Hoffer, Alexander

Katie Hunter, West Union

Braylie Jones, North Adams

Ellie Kallner, Wheelersburg

Haley Knore, Minford

Mekenzie Loper, Portsmouth Clay

Mary Litzinger, Eastern Brown

Olivia MacCrae, Piketon

Sierra Mitten, Southeastern

Ella Newkirk, Fairfield Leesburg

Ashlynn Pfau, Portsmouth West

Brianna Reynolds, Rock Hill

Sarah Roach, South Point

Cadence Saunders, Fairfield Leesburg

Karlie Tipton, Lynchburg Clay

Kaiken Unger, St. Joseph Central

Arayha West, Peebles

Emma Whaley, St. Joseph Central

Caitlyn Wills, Eastern Brown

Girls Division III — Second Team

Sierra Benney, Lynchburg-Clay

Hannah Brown, Peebles

Jaclynn Burchett, Northwest

Natalie Cooper, Piketon

Annie Coriell, Wheelersburg

Marlee Grinstead, Alexander

Ainsley Grooms, North Adams

Jenelle Fauber, Alexander

Brianna Fetters, Zane Trace

Rylee Leonard, Eastern Brown

Aleigha Matney, Rock Hill

Layla McCleese, Portsmouth West

Keilanee Montgomery, South Point

Paige Mustard, Southeastern

Autumn Picklesimer, Minford

Nevaeh Porter, Minford

Emma Prine, Eastern Brown

Raelynn Ruble, Lynchburg-Clay

Chloe Sheridan, St. Joseph Central

Mackenzie Silvia, West Union

Emmi Stevens, Rock Hill

Jocelyn Tilley, Wheelersburg

Hailey Tolle, Fairfield Leesburg

Jaycie Walters, South Point

Isabella Whaley, St. Joseph Central

Jaisyra White, West Union

Kennedy Zink, Fairfield Leesburg

Girls Division III — Honorable Mention

Savannah Addy, Zane Trace

Sophia Balon, Lynchburg-Clay

Madi Belcher, Eastern Brown

Emilee Blanenship, St. Joseph Central

Hailey Carter, Piketon

Addison Chambers, Washington CH

Olivia Chambers, Northwest

McKinzie Dotson, Eastern Brown

Elizabeth Gerth, Peebles

Hunter Grooms, North Adams

Kendra Grooms, West Union

Hallie Haines, Fairfield Leesburg

Arianna Heath, Washington CH

Ashlie Howard, Rock Hill

Bailey Howard, Minford

Megan Johnson, Minford

Eva Kingery, Southeastern

Chloe Kunkel, Alexander

Brylee Lunsford, Piketon

Alexis Mason, West Union

Whitney McKenzie, South Point

Haley Montavon, Northwest

Rachel Morgan, Southeastern

Alexis Palmer, Peebles

Brynley Preston, Wheelersburg

Alexis Queen, Alexander

Zoe-Hanna Rawlins, Portsmouth west

Allison Rogers, Rock Hill

Morgan Shupert, North Adams

Aubrey Sutton, St. Joseph Central

Taygan Staggs, Wheelersburg

Avery Teeters, Fairfield Leesburg

Philemina Toca, Lynchburg-Clay

Brooklynn Wade, Zane Trace

Elaysia Wilburn, South Point

Alathea Wolfe, Portsmouth West