2020 Southeast District boys soccer honors


BOYS DIVISION II “COACH OF THE YEAR” — Kirk Crow, Alexander

BOYS DIVISION III “COACH OF THE YEAR” — Jon Estep, Wheelersburg

RON PINSENSHAUM AWARD — Todd Morris, Marietta

BOYS DIVISION II “ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR” — Colten Holdren, Marietta

BOYS DIVISION III “ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR” — Jacob Perry, Valley

REFEREE OF THE YEAR — Mark Wiley, Robert Krauss

BOYS DIVISION I “PLAYER OF THE YEAR” — Christian Swart, Logan

BOYS DIVISION II “PLAYER OF THE YEAR” — Ethan Kerns, Unioto

BOYS DIVISION III “PLAYER OF THE YEAR” — Aaron Jolly, Wheelersburg

Boys Division II — First Team

Braeden Bergstrom, McClain

Caleb Boyer, Waverly

Ty Broermann, Jackson

Connor Bucher, Miami Trace

Will Bullock, Circleville

Adam Coil, Marietta

Adam Cunningham, Circleville

Kyler D’Augustino, Alexander

Collin Ghearing, Jackson

Lucas Hanes, Unioto

Aaron Haynes, Waverly

Caleb Hazelbaker, Portsmouth West

Ethan Kerns, Unioto

Tyler McClellan, Fairfield Union

Brayden McConnell, Warren

Donovan O’Malley, Athens

Gavin Ott, Warren

Noah Reeves, McClain

Colton Roe, Gallia Academy

Braulio Rosas-Clouse, Athens

David Sarver, Marietta

Austin Shields, Alexander

Ethan Steele, Miami Trace

Maverick Stone, Portsmouth West

Landon Weber, Hillsboro

Logan Weber, Hillsboro

Brody Wilt, Gallia Academy

Boys Division II — Second Team

Bryson Badgley, McClain

Connor Ball, Jackson

Max Brooks, Circleville

Christian Caldwell, Miami Trace

Maddux Ca en, Gallia Academy

Ben Goodman, Warren

Tyler Fritchley, Alexander

Jaden Haldeman, Miami Trace

Brady Jaunarajs, Athens

Isaac Kuhn, Jackson

Richie Lester, McClain

Kyle Mahoney, Warren

Ethan Marasek, Portsmouth West

Brody McGregor, Marietta

River Pettigrew, Unioto

Charles Phillips, Hillsboro

Caleb Redding, Fairfield Union

Ronnie Rowley, Fairfield Union

Dylan Schurman, Hillsboro

Keagan Smith, Waverly

Charlie Strohm, Athens

Drake Teeters, Waverly

Mac Threatt, Marietta

Austin Throckmorton, Portsmouth West

Bode Wamsley, Gallia Academy

Jayce Wingo, Unioto

Isaac York, Alexander

Eddy Zheng, Circleville

Boys Division II — Honorable Mention

Jase Allison, McClain

Nick Burns, Circleville

Noah Collins, Jackson

Antonia Cruz, Unioto

Mason DuBois, Fairfield Union

Zane Evans, Athens

Todd Ford, Miami Trace

Shane Gardner, Warren

Jantzen Gebczyk, Marietta

Bodie Hammack, Fairfield Union

Johnny Hatfield, Hillsboro

Logan Johnson, Miami Trace

Britton Kritzwiser, Waverly

Waylon Lamerson, Waverly

Jared Opperman, Portsmouth West

Landon Perkins, Portsmouth West

Dylan Rigsby, Hillsboro

Ayden Roettker, Gallia Academy

Nick Rothe, Circleville

Luke Scanlan, Athens

Marshall Sloter, Warren

JC Stark, Unioto

Dalton Vanco, Gallia Academy

TJ Yogt, Alexander

Cayden Wheeler, Marietta

Lyle White, McClain

Broc Williams, Jackson

Clayton Williams, Alexander

Boys Division III — First Team

Braylon Balandra, South Point

Hunter Balon, Lynchburg-Clay

Caden Banks, Minford

Braxton Blanton, West Union

Bryce Bolestra, St. Joseph Central

Ryan Boone, Winchester Eastern

Andrew Brand, North Adams

Brycen Carver, Northwest

Clay Cottle, Portsmouth Clay

Tryvin Craft, Portsmouth

Logan Davis, Wheelersburg

Dylan Dehart, Northwest

Parker George, Southeastern

Eric Green, Wheelersburg

Jayden Hesler, North Adams

AJ Johnson, Valley

Aaron Jolly, Wheelersburg

Skyler Knore, Minford

Jacob Lenox, Southeastern

Tyler Lilly, South Point

Jimmy Mahlmeister, St. Joseph Central

Ethan Nelson, Zane Trace

Noah Nichols, Piketon

Jacob Polcyn, Fairland

Jackson Rowe, St. Joseph Central

Kyle Sexton, Glenwood

Sam Simpson, Rock Hill

Austin Sommers, Valley

Reese Teeters, Fairfield Leesburg

Connor Tyree, Lynchburg-Clay

Seth Vogel, North Adams

Tanner Voiers, Glenwood

Spencer Wycinski, Zane Trace

Trae Zimmerman, South Webster

Boys Division III — Second Team

Kyle Badgett, South Point

Clayton Bloss, Fairland

Nathan Brown, Lynchburg-Clay

Harrison Burge, Lynchburg-Clay

Hunter Burns, Fairfield Leesburg

Ehan Carroll, Southeastern

Adam Crank, Minford

Andrew Cumberland, Lynchburg-Clay

JC Damron, St. Joseph Central

Jerry Ebert, Zane Trace

Austin Gosselin, Glenwood

Max Hagans, Wheelersburg

Josh Helton, South Point

JR Holbrook, Valley

Hunter Hoop, North Adams

Dalton Jackson, Glenwood

Brayden Jarrel, Zane Trace

Jay Jenkins, Northwest

Jaymes Jones, Portsmouth Clay

Parker Knipp, Rock Hill

Shaden Malone, Portsmouth Clay

Zanc Miller, Minford

Dane Morgensen, Piketon

Sage Rider, Piketon

Zach Roth, Portsmouth

Tryston Robinson, South Webster

Braxton Sammons, Wheelersburg

Jacob Saxby, Wheelersburg

Logan Shephard, Northwest

Bryce Stuart, Valley

Zachary Stewart, Fairland

Andres Vargas, Winchester Eastern

Lane Wagner, North Adams

Isiah Wuest, West Union

Jared Johnson, St. Joseph Central

Boys Division III — Honorable Mention

Mathew Allen, South Point

Kevin Alvarez, West Union

Aiden Andrews, South Webster

Samuel Bartosek, Piketon

Jayden Berry, Zane Trace

Michael Bonilla, Winchester Brown

Levi Bruch, Northwest

Garrett Bunn, North Adams

Kyle Butler, Northwest

Luke Corcoran, Southeastern

Carter Crawford, North Adams

Preslee Etterling, Wheelersburg

Jared Gahm, Valley

Ethan Hanks, Zane Trace

Wesley Holbrook, Valley

Brian Hunt, West Union

Preston Jackson, Glenwood

Jaden Jessee, Portsmouth Clay

Lane Jordan, Wheelersburg

Jesse Lewis, Fairland

Jacob Lewis, Minford

Jaren Lower, South Webster

Adam Macrum, Fairland

Jacob Maze, Belpre

Gabe Morgensen, Piketon

Charlie Neal, Minford

Mason Parkes, Rock Hill

Nate Penn, Portsmouth Clay

Trey Pitzer, Lynchburg-Clay

Hunter Rose, Winchester Brown

Alonso Salinas, Portsmouth

Matthew Sheridan, St. Joseph Central

Austin Thompson, Southeastern

Connor Van Fossen, Belpre

Brady Voiers, Glenwood

Zane Walters, South Point

Max Weber, St. Joseph Central

Landon West, Lynchburg-Clay

Blake Wilson, Rock Hill

Brayden Zimmerman, Fairfield Leesburg

Koben Zink, Fairfield Leesburg

Jayvon Zurborg, Portsmouth