District 14 Coaches Association Boys All-District


Portsmouth senior Matthew Fraulini (2) was named first team all-district by the District 14 Coaches Association in a release on Monday.

Portsmouth senior Matthew Fraulini (2) was named first team all-district by the District 14 Coaches Association in a release on Monday.


Courtesy of Kent Sanborn of southernohiosportsphotos.com

District 14 Coaches Association 2019-20 Boys All-District

Division I/II

First Team

Brandon Noel, Chillicothe
Tre Beard, Chillicothe
Jayvon Maughmer, Chillicothe
Isaac Ward, Logan Elm
Bryson Badgley, McClain
Isaac Little, Unioto
Trey Robertson, Waverly

Second Team

Riley Gibson, Circleville
Josh Lambert, Unioto
Tanner Smallwood, Waverly
Evan Justice, Circleville
Ryan Scott, Hillsboro
Gabe Chaffin, Logan Elm
Will Futhey, Waverly

Third Team

Vincent Roper, Chillicothe
Brandon Parr, Circleville
Caleb Crawford, Hillsboro
Jason Sailor, Logan Elm
Lyle White, McClain

Kyler Conn, Miami Trace

Cameron DeBord, Unioto
Tanner LeMaster, Washington Court House
Zeke Brown, Waverly

Division I/II Co-Player of the Year

Brandon Noel, Chillicothe
Trey Robertson, Waverly
Division I/II Co-Coach of the Year

Eric Huffer, Chillicothe
Matt Hoops, Unioto
Boys Assistant Coach of the Year
Rob Meade, North Adams

Division III

First Team

Cam Evans, Zane Trace
Logan Bennett, Adena
Matthew Fraulini, Portsmouth
J.J. Truitt, Wheelersburg
Nick Nesser, Zane Trace

Second Team

Titus Burns, Eastern Brown
Zane Kingsolver, West Union
Trenton Zimmerman, Minford
Colton Vaughn, Eastern Brown
Chris Chandler, Piketon

Third Team

Maverick Ferneau, Western
Austin McCormick, North Adams
Jay Wyman, Westfall
Jayden Hesler, North Adams
Matthew Miller, Wheelersburg
Colby Swain, Zane Trace

Honorable Mention

Preston Skyes, Adena
Ryan Boone, Eastern Brown
Raymond Conner, Lynchburg-Clay
Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis, Minford
Cade Meade, North Adams
Billy Crabtree, Northwest
Tyree Harris, Piketon
Miles Shipp, Portsmouth
Nick Davis, Portsmouth West
Derek Wheeler, Southeastern
Broc Jordan, Western
Cameron Campbell, West Union
Luke Blackburn, Westfall
Carter McCorkle, Wheelersburg
Triton Davidson, Zane Trace

Division III Player of the Year

Cam Evans, Zane Trace
Division III Coach of the Year

Gary Kellough, Zane Trace

Division IV

First Team

Weston Browning, Peebles
Kyle Sexton, New Boston
Gage Sampson, Green
Hunter Ruckel, Peebles
Bryson Simmons, Fairfield

Second Team

Brayden Bockway, South Webster
Tanner Voiers, New Boston
Seth Beeler, Huntington
Isaiah Scott, Manchester
Kayden Mollette, Valley

Third Team

Cordell Grubb, Paint Valley
Shaden Malone, Clay
Bryce Newland, Paint Valley
James Bentley, Fairfield
Jermaine Powell, Notre Dame
Trae Zimmerman, South Webster

Honorable Mention

Reece Whitley, Clay
Wyatt Wiley, Fairfield
Ethan Huffman, Green
Caleb Smith, Huntington
Declan Huron, Manchester
Malachi Potts, New Boston
Jarren Edgington, Notre Dame
Cruz McFadden, Paint Valley
Alex Camp, Peebles
Austin Smith, East
Gabe Ruth, South Webster
Mason Zaler, Valley
Landon Barnett, Whiteaok
Division IV Player of the Year

Weston Browning, Peebles
Division IV Coach of the Year

Josh Arey, Peebles

Portsmouth senior Matthew Fraulini (2) was named first team all-district by the District 14 Coaches Association in a release on Monday.
https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2020/03/web1_Matt-Fraulini-_-Portsmouth.jpgPortsmouth senior Matthew Fraulini (2) was named first team all-district by the District 14 Coaches Association in a release on Monday. Courtesy of Kent Sanborn of southernohiosportsphotos.com