OHSAA computer rankings Oct. 22


Southeast District teams are listed in BOLD.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Mentor (8-0) 26.675, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (7-1) 25.4, 3. Euclid (7-1) 24.4899, 4. Canton McKinley (7-1) 21.0125, 5. Solon (6-2) 20.85, 6. Massillon Jackson (6-2) 17.5625, 7. Medina (5-3) 16.4875, 8. Cleveland Heights (7-1) 16.2125, 9. Cle. St. Ignatius (4-4) 15.9028, 10. Stow-Munroe Falls (5-3) 15.4875, 11. Brunswick (5-3) 14.5375, 12. Strongsville (5-3) 13.6375

Region 2 – 1. Tol. Whitmer (7-1) 22.15, 2. Dublin Coffman (6-2) 20.0125, 3. Springfield (7-1) 19.6375, 4. Dublin Jerome (6-2) 19.3, 5. Springboro (7-1) 16.4875, 6. Perrysburg (6-2) 14.5, 7. Marysville (5-3) 11.5375, 8. Clayton Northmont (4-4) 9.7, 9. Centerville (4-4) 8.875, 10. Findlay (3-5) 8.4625, 11. Huber Hts. Wayne (3-5) 6.7375, 12. Delaware Hayes (3-5) 6.7125

Region 3 – 1. Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-0) 30.55, 2. Pickerington Central (7-1) 24.9684, 3. Groveport-Madison (7-1) 18.875, 4. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (7-1) 17.2, 5. Reynoldsburg (6-2) 16.8625, 6. Pickerington North (4-4) 15.8, 7. Hilliard Davidson (5-3) 14.8125, 8. Westerville Central (6-2) 14.55, 9. Upper Arlington (5-3) 13.786, 10. Hilliard Darby (5-3) 11.6143, 11. New Albany (5-3) 10.475, 12. Gahanna Lincoln (2-6) 6.625

Region 4 – 1. Fairfield (8-0) 28.95, 2. Cin. Elder (7-1) 23.3693, 3. Cin. St. Xavier (6-2) 22.8875, 4. Cin. Colerain (7-1) 18.4875, 5. West Chester Lakota West (6-2) 16.975, 6. Cin. Princeton (5-3) 10.8, 7. Cin. Sycamore (4-4) 10.075, 8. Hamilton (4-4) 8.8375, 9. Cin. Walnut Hills (4-4) 8.2625, 10. Mason (3-5) 7.4875, 11. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (4-4) 7.15, 12. Cincinnati West Clermont (3-5) 6.5625

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Massillon Washington (8-0) 26.1375, 2. Akron Archbishop Hoban (7-1) 21.9457, 3. Mayfield (8-0) 21.75, 4. Massillon Perry (7-1) 20.4, 5. Hudson (5-3) 12.75, 6. Willoughby South (4-4) 12.375, 7. North Canton Hoover (5-3) 12.35, 8. Warren G. Harding (5-3) 11.25, 9. Alliance (5-3) 11.2375, 10. Kent Roosevelt (5-3) 9.6375, 11. Akron Ellet (4-4) 9.0, 12. Uniontown Lake (4-4) 8.5125

Region 6 – 1. Avon (8-0) 19.825, 2. Olmsted Falls (7-1) 17.3625, 3. Avon Lake (7-1) 17.2375, 4. Wadsworth (6-2) 16.7625, 5. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (6-2) 15.8625, 6. Maple Hts. (6-2) 15.625, 7. Cle. Benedictine (7-1) 15.5125, 8. Wooster (5-3) 13.0, 9. Amherst Steele (6-2) 11.8875, 10. Barberton (5-3) 11.3125, 11. Parma Padua Franciscan (4-4) 10.9375, 12. Grafton Midview (4-4) 9.1625

Region 7 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (8-0) 24.6989, 2. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (8-0) 24.0875, 3. Troy (7-1) 16.7, 4. Tol. St. John’s (5-3) 14.6, 5. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (6-2) 14.1375, 6. Westerville South (5-3) 13.4, 7. Lewis Center Olentangy (4-4) 12.275, 8. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (5-3) 12.025, 9. Piqua (4-4) 9.575, 10. Dublin Scioto (4-4) 9.325, 11. Holland Springfield (4-4) 9.1, 12. Lima Senior (3-5) 8.0

Region 8 – 1. Cin. Turpin (8-0) 23.825, 2. Cin. La Salle (7-1) 23.6849, 3. Harrison (7-1) 23.1625, 4. Canal Winchester (7-1) 19.9, 5. Cols. Walnut Ridge (8-0) 19.8875, 6. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (7-1) 19.275, 7. Xenia (7-1) 17.5375, 8. Cin. Anderson (5-3) 15.6875, 9. Oxford Talawanda (6-2) 15.1, 10. Cin. Winton Woods (5-3) 14.875, 11. Morrow Little Miami (6-2) 14.5, 12. Kings Mills Kings (5-3) 12.325

Division III

Region 9 – 1. New Philadelphia (8-0) 22.4554, 2. Streetsboro (8-0) 21.7375, 3. Aurora (8-0) 19.3625, 4. Steubenville (5-2) 18.6847, 5. Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-1) 17.75, 6. Chardon (6-2) 17.5125, 7. Ravenna (6-2) 15.9875, 8. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (6-2) 15.7625, 9. Dover (5-3) 15.3651, 10. Alliance Marlington (6-2) 13.7375, 11. Louisville (5-3) 13.1501, 12. Niles McKinley (5-3) 12.15

Region 10 – 1. Norwalk (7-1) 20.5875, 2. Mansfield Senior (7-1) 17.9875, 3. Sandusky (6-2) 17.6, 4. Bay Village Bay (6-2) 15.9875, 5. Medina Buckeye (6-2) 15.3, 6. Tiffin Columbian (7-1) 14.975, 7. Parma Hts. Holy Name (6-2) 14.4875, 8. Caledonia River Valley (6-2) 10.8875, 9. Richfield Revere (4-4) 9.5625, 10. Norton (4-4) 8.625, 11. Cle. Glenville (5-3) 8.225, 12. Lodi Cloverleaf (4-4) 7.275

Region 11 – 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (7-1) 21.9898, 2. Jackson (8-0) 19.7375, 3. Plain City Jonathan Alder (8-0) 19.5, 4. Granville (8-0) 16.1, 5. Bellbrook (6-2) 15.4375, 6. Thornville Sheridan (6-2) 15.2125, 7. Zanesville (6-2) 15.1976, 8. Cols. Centennial (7-1) 13.3375, 9. London (6-1) 13.1746, 10. Dresden Tri-Valley (5-3) 11.875, 11. Cols. Bishop Watterson (5-3) 10.4337, 12. Bellefontaine (5-3) 9.6375

Region 12 – 1. Day. Chaminade Julienne (7-1) 19.3625, 2. Franklin (7-1) 16.85, 3. Wapakoneta (7-1) 16.525, 4. Trotwood-Madison (7-1) 15.2083, 5. St. Marys Memorial (6-2) 13.5875, 6. Hamilton Badin (5-3) 12.9625, 7. Hamilton Ross (6-2) 11.2875, 8. Cin. Hughes (6-2) 10.9125, 9. Greenville (5-3) 9.7125, 10. Cin. Mount Healthy (4-4) 8.625, 11. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (4-4) 8.4875, 12. Kettering Archbishop Alter (4-4) 8.041

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Perry (8-0) 18.7, 2. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-1) 16.5347, 3. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (6-2) 16.2375, 4. Poland Seminary (6-2) 15.2, 5. Hubbard (6-2) 13.875, 6. Struthers (6-2) 11.4375, 7. Girard (5-3) 9.575, 8. Salem (6-2) 9.5625, 9. Chagrin Falls (5-3) 7.875, 10. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (4-4) 7.7115, 11. Mogadore Field (3-5) 5.7375, 12. Navarre Fairless (3-5) 5.6

Region 14 – 1. Wauseon (7-1) 16.65, 2. Galion (7-1) 16.2125, 3. LaGrange Keystone (7-1) 15.9, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-1) 15.075, 5. Rossford (6-2) 12.45, 6. Bellville Clear Fork (5-3) 11.7125, 7. Clyde (5-3) 11.4375, 8. Bellevue (5-3) 11.3875, 9. Milan Edison (5-3) 10.575, 10. Canal Fulton Northwest (5-3) 10.5375, 11. Rocky River Lutheran West (6-2) 10.2375, 12. Shelby (5-3) 9.5625

Region 15 – 1. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-1) 19.875, 2. Newark Licking Valley (8-0) 18.7625, 3. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (8-0) 14.2126, 4. Waverly (6-2) 14.0875, 5. New Concord John Glenn (6-2) 13.8375, 6. St. Clairsville (6-2) 12.8914, 7. Heath (7-1) 9.925, 8. Duncan Falls Philo (5-3) 9.5375, 9. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (6-2) 8.5, 10. Cols. Marion-Franklin (5-3) 8.3875, 11. Cambridge (5-3) 7.8375, 12. Zanesville Maysville (4-4) 6.8

Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (8-0) 23.0125, 2. Cin. Indian Hill (7-1) 19.05, 3. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-1) 17.15, 4. Waynesville (7-1) 15.9375, 5. Kenton (6-2) 14.9375, 6. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (7-1) 14.025, 7. West Milton Milton-Union (6-2) 13.5625, 8. Bethel-Tate (5-3) 12.975, 9. Germantown Valley View (6-2) 12.4375, 10. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (3-5) 8.775, 11. Washington C.H. Washington (5-3) 8.5875, 12. Day. Northridge (6-2) 8.0

Division V

Region 17 – 1. Kirtland (8-0) 20.1926, 2. Garrettsville Garfield (7-1) 15.7847, 3. Bellaire (6-2) 14.6496, 4. Rootstown (6-2) 13.775, 5. Akron Manchester (5-3) 11.2875, 6. Sugarcreek Garaway (6-2) 11.2625, 7. Conneaut (7-1) 10.7875, 8. Warren Champion (7-1) 10.5082, 9. Burton Berkshire (6-2) 9.375, 10. Canfield South Range (5-3) 9.3375, 11. Magnolia Sandy Valley (7-1) 9.3, 12. Mantua Crestwood (6-2) 9.225

Region 18 – 1. Orrville (8-0) 19.025, 2. Oak Harbor (8-0) 19.0125, 3. Pemberville Eastwood (8-0) 16.9125, 4. Marion Pleasant (6-2) 15.8378, 5. Findlay Liberty-Benton (7-1) 13.8125, 6. Elyria Cath. (5-3) 12.825, 7. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (6-2) 12.2375, 8. Richwood North Union (5-3) 12.2064, 9. Northwood (8-0) 11.5344, 10. Beachwood (6-2) 10.7125, 11. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (5-3) 7.525, 12. Bucyrus Wynford (5-3) 7.2475

Region 19 – 1. West Lafayette Ridgewood (8-0) 17.4125, 2. Wheelersburg (5-3) 16.025, 3. Ironton (7-1) 14.5375, 4. Amanda-Clearcreek (7-1) 13.45, 5. Portsmouth (7-1) 12.0625, 6. Minford (6-2) 11.375, 7. Wellston (6-2) 9.775, 8. Oak Hill (4-4) 9.7375, 9. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (5-3) 9.4646, 10. Chesapeake (4-4) 7.5125, 11. Johnstown-Monroe (4-4) 7.225, 12. Proctorville Fairland (4-4) 6.3794

Region 20 – 1. Cin. Taft (7-1) 16.2875, 2. Springfield Shawnee (7-1) 15.8491, 3. West Jefferson (7-1) 14.95, 4. West Liberty-Salem (7-1) 14.2125, 5. Cin. Summit Country Day (7-0) 12.6977, 6. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (6-2) 11.975, 7. Cin. Madeira (6-2) 9.75, 8. Springfield Greenon (6-2) 9.3375, 9. Middletown Madison (5-3) 9.0625, 10. Blanchester (4-4) 8.725, 11. Cin. Mariemont (6-2) 8.075, 12. Lewistown Indian Lake (4-4) 7.5625

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Beverly Fort Frye (8-0) 16.8668, 2. New Middletown Springfield (8-0) 16.7375, tie-3. Mogadore (7-1) 16.1, tie-3. Glouster Trimble (8-0) 16.1, 5. Dalton (7-1) 12.675, 6. Salineville Southern (8-0) 11.7375, 7. Columbiana (5-3) 11.6625, 8. Berlin Center Western Reserve (7-1) 11.2125, 9. Brookfield (6-2) 10.5, 10. Lore City Buckeye Trail (6-2) 8.775, 11. Nelsonville-York (5-3) 8.4375, 12. Belpre (5-3) 7.225

Region 22 – 1. Collins Western Reserve (7-1) 14.1, 2. Attica Seneca East (7-1) 13.9625, 3. Howard East Knox (8-0) 13.625, 4. Galion Northmor (7-1) 12.975, 5. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-2) 9.425, 6. Sullivan Black River (5-3) 9.4125, 7. Wellington (5-3) 7.7, 8. Carey (3-5) 7.3625, 9. Ashland Crestview (6-2) 7.175, 10. Creston Norwayne (3-5) 6.55, 11. Centerburg (5-3) 6.3375, 12. Bucyrus (4-4) 5.2375

Region 23 – 1. Coldwater (7-1) 17.1, 2. Lima Central Cath. (7-1) 16.767, 3. Anna (7-1) 16.7, 4. Liberty Center (7-1) 16.025, 5. Archbold (7-1) 14.7875, 6. Minster (7-1) 14.0125, 7. Harrod Allen East (7-1) 13.475, 8. Gibsonburg (8-0) 11.6913, 9. Sherwood Fairview (7-1) 11.6, 10. Spencerville (5-3) 10.6375, 11. Columbus Grove (5-3) 9.0375, 12. Hicksville (4-4) 6.9375

Region 241. Chillicothe Southeastern (8-0) 14.75, 2. Bainbridge Paint Valley (7-1) 14.0375, 3. Frankfort Adena (7-1) 12.4125, 4. Grandview Hts. (6-2) 11.525, 5. Covington (6-2) 11.0875, 6. Milford Center Fairbanks (6-2) 9.8, 7. Worthington Christian (6-2) 9.6187, 8. Arcanum (7-1) 9.4, 9. Mechanicsburg (7-1) 9.3875, 10. Lucasville Valley (5-3) 7.8625, 11. Miamisburg Day. Christian (6-2) 7.3355, 12. Cin. Deer Park (5-3) 7.3314

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Lucas (7-1) 14.025, 2. Toronto (6-2) 11.45, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (6-1) 11.2319, 4. Independence (6-2) 11.0625, 5. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (6-2) 10.9125, 6. Warren John F. Kennedy (5-3) 10.7, 7. McDonald (5-3) 7.75, 8. Lowellville (6-2) 7.0309, 9. Wellsville (5-3) 6.975, 10. Malvern (4-4) 6.358, 11. Newbury (5-3) 5.8112, 12. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (3-5) 5.5612

Region 26 – 1. McComb (8-0) 12.35, 2. Hamler Patrick Henry (6-2) 11.95, 3. Norwalk St. Paul (7-1) 11.6723, 4. Leipsic (7-1) 11.55, 5. Arlington (6-2) 9.3, 6. Edon (5-3) 8.625, 7. Sycamore Mohawk (5-3) 8.4, 8. Edgerton (6-2) 7.95, 9. Convoy Crestview (4-4) 6.1, 10. Arcadia (4-4) 6.0625, 11. Plymouth (6-2) 4.4375, 12. Pandora-Gilboa (3-5) 4.3875

Region 27 – 1. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (7-1) 14.95, 2. Sarahsville Shenandoah (6-1) 11.0238, 3. Shadyside (5-3) 10.346, 4. Waterford (6-2) 9.9722, 5. Newark Cath. (5-3) 9.425, 6. New Matamoras Frontier (7-1) 8.5521, 7. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (7-1) 7.6501, 8. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (6-2) 7.0189, 9. Reedsville Eastern (6-2) 6.875, 10. Racine Southern (5-3) 5.3548, 11. Hannibal River (4-4) 5.2708, 12. Sugar Grove Berne Union (4-4) 4.0625

Region 28 – 1. Hamilton New Miami (7-0) 12.3945, 2. Fort Loramie (7-1) 11.6875, 3. Maria Stein Marion Local (6-2) 10.5625, 4. Cin. College Preparatory (6-2) 9.3151, 5. New Bremen (6-2) 8.9, 6. Waynesfield-Goshen (6-2) 8.1352, 7. Lima Perry (5-3) 7.95, 8. Dola Hardin Northern (6-2) 7.7375, 9. Union City Mississinawa Valley (5-3) 6.925, 10. DeGraff Riverside (4-4) 6.8625, 11. Lockland (5-3) 6.4514, 12. Ansonia (4-4) 5.45

https://www.portsmouth-dailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/28/2019/10/web1_61712FB9-22D4-4941-87E5-024E996DD1FE_ne20191022143621468-1.jpeg