Last updated: July 25. 2013 9:14AM - 563 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Because of an error on the fourth nine weeks honor roll list submitted by Northwest Local Schools, the district has released an updated and corrected list.


Third Grade:


A-Gatlin Browning, Ashley Crabtree, Jennifur Deemer, Emma Gambill, Dakota Hurd, Ava Jenkins, Emma Koch, Kloe Montgomery, Rebekah Pertuset, Gracie Speer- Tompkins, Glorea Swickheimer, Rachel Throckmorton, Brayden Campbell, Seth Jenkins, Evan Lintz, Matt Miller, Austin Newman, Little Rusty Rachford III, Heath Taylor, Emma Varney, Jaylinn Wright, Evan Bower, Levi Crank, Andrew Eichenlaub, Gunner Emery, Audrey Knittel, Kaileigh Lewis, Cole Morrison, Abby Springs, Jake Stump, Koryn Taylor


B- Leila Briggs, Danielle Campbell, Haley Galloway, Katie Galloway, Riley Galloway, Brayleigh Harris, Haley Hawes, Davis Mitchell, Aaren Penn, Kaleb Seals, Levi Tackett, Bryce Warren, Evan Amburgey, Mason Breech, Alex Cox, Wyatt Hall, Trevor Kremin, Kailan Marshall, Pearlon Maynard, Christopher MCGarey, Cameron Muller, Cody Pertuset, Kaleb Powell, Christopher Rachford, Jonathan Ratcliff, Aby Shepherd, Orville Tackett, Alexis Throckmorton, Sydnee Wallace, Hunter Webb, Morgan Burgin, Olivia Chambers, Katie Evans, Gage Liggett, Waylon McGlone, Emma Sammons, Xander Vickery


Fourth Grade:


A- Kyle Butler, Dylan Essman, Ted Hunt, Gabe Morrell, Isaac Silhavy, Katie Marie


Soares, Terah Webb, Becca Blaine, Brandon Bostwick, Blake Carver, Dylan DeHart, Cierra Gilley, Breana Howell, A.J. Johnson, Devin Jordan, Jordan Kisor, Chloe McIntire, Katie Argueta, Caleb Crabtree, Katricia Eldridge, Valerie Eury, Luke Howard, Dylan Litteral, Antonia Maerker, Tyler Pietz, Dacoda Swickheimer, Brandon Webb, Madison Wolfe


B- Jaclyn Burchett, Lyndee Cooper, Brie Dalton, Ricky Gambill, Keanu Garetino, Haley


Montavon, Josie Myers, KayLee Riley, Logan Rose, Haidyn Wamsley, Kayla Bender, Kenzie Boehm, Ian Cable, Brycen Carver, Abby Colley, Jacob Crabtree, Kylee Davis, Kyleigh Howard- Slatzer, Carley McGlone, D.J. Nelson, Kailey Selvage, Alexia Throckmorton, Ryleigh Breech, Willow Brumfield, Tayler Butler, Aaron Craig, Eli Dunn, Wyatt Ewing, Jazmine Francis, Brady Groves, Angel Hess, Tiffany Horn, Aaron Jenkins, Allie Jenkins, Alyssia Miller, Tylan Osborne, Alyssa Redoutey, Kyle Shepherd, Josh Shope, Landen Smith, Maddie Thompson


Fifth Grade:


A- Sarah Barlow, Dustin Eichenlaub, Lexie Ferguson, Gracie Ferrar, Jacob Lynn, Harrison Prose, Kylie Sparks, Abby Carroll, Hollie, Crabtree, Ashton Hamilton, Kari Lawson, Madison Montavon, Ashley Morgan, Raeanna Roepke, Elijah Throckmorton, Jared Breech, Timothy Emmons, Mary Faulkner, Caleb Goodson, Kaley Hamilton, Tyler Isaac, Braxton Marcum, Katie Mason, Caleb McNutt, Tori Montgomery, Emily Nagel, Keirah Potts, Kady Wamsley, Tori Wright


B- Thomas Brown, Jersey Crabtree, Brad Detillion, Jacob Eichenlaub, Jordan Glenn, Gabby Hammonds, Andrew Hyland, Kali Journey, Alexis Lute, Donna Osburn, Logan Smith, Lynzee Smith, Corey Snyder, Elijah Spencer, Kaylee Spencer, Jeffrey Brumfield, Emma Carter, Chase Coburn, Isaac Minshall, Blake Partlow, Devan Russell, Alex Smith, Morgan Thurman, Sara Bach, Dalton Brannan, Kyli Burgin, Nathan Coyle Curtis, Delenna Delagarza, Aliyah Fraley, Alexis Frost, Sarah Hawes, Addisyn Newman, Roy Rigsby, Donnie Russell, Marty Smith


Sixth Grade:


A- Hannah Beck, Aleia Fugitt- Crabtree, Destiny Groves, Brandon Hobbs, Sydnie Jenkins, Andrew Johnson, Jesse Jones, Colleen McClay, Cody Mosley, Skylar Patty, Vivian Pennington, Patrick Redoutey, Laiken Rice, Destiny Ruth, Jessica Silhavy, Hanna Tackett, Evan Throckmorton, Sydney Throckmorton


B- Braden Altman, Whitney Breech, Shannon Browning, Brice Brumfield, Makayla Buckhalter, Alyson Chambliss, Sabastian Cline, Brian Crace, Jacob Ellis, Darian Gillette, Reese Gillette, Paige Gordan, Bethanie Green, Nicholas Hicks, Thomas Hobbs, Emily Hoffer, Trinity Hopper, MaKenzie Howard, Logan Little, Jacob Maple, Breana McClary, Abby Messer, Elysa Neff, Ryan Penix, Jordan Piatt, Kaal Rogers, Jordan Slack, Sara Smith, Taisa Smith, Brianna Tackett, Billy Taylor, J.T. Varney, Rae Walker, Ivy Warman


Seventh Grade:


A- Abigail Baer, Gracie Burchett, Hunter Cable, Breanna Christian, Taylor Crabtree, Morgan Crank, Kaden Cummins, Alexis Dalton, Sarah Ellis, Brooke Ferguson, Mollie Ferrar, Will Gillette, Jacob Goodson, Seth Hall, Elyssha Hamilton, Alexis Hubbard, Ali Lacy, Olivia Landrum, Kaitee Lawson, Kyle Leslie, Alisha Maddy, Jake Martin, Kati Lynn McFann- Schuman, Mikayla McGuire, Abby Mitchell, Grady Montavon, Logan Moore, Jareth Phipps, Ki Piatt, Jacob Pickel, Courtney Pollard, Katie Rachford, Taylor Reedy, Mason Rose, Kelsey Shope, JD Snyder, Bruce South, Lexi Sparks, Scarlet Speer- Tompkins, Abby Townsend, Tyler Webb, Haley Woodard


B- Taylor Bach, Hunter Berry, Cheyanne Brown, Mason Campbell, Jake Carter, Heath Clay, Kaylee Clifford, Jamie Ellis, Levi Hamilton, Lexie Hubbard, Angel Hughes, Joseph Hunt, Austin Jewett, Kyle Johnson, Trevor Long, Brady Lykins, Magen McClurg, Taylor Miller, Donald Montgomery, McKenzie Pendleton, Haleigh Ross, Garrett Rowe, Dawson Ruth, Ashley Smith, Kaleb Smith, LeighEra Tackett, Madyson Thomas, McKailyn Wamsley, Dakota Williams, Abby Wolfe, Jamie Worthington


Eighth Grade:


A- Calib Anderson, Aaron Bapst, Taylor Barlow, Danielle Beck, David Bender, Kasey Benner, Tyler Bolin, Annabelle Faulkner, George Feazell, Mariah Gray, Jacob Groves, Amber Hemming, Andrew Hess, Grace Hobbs, Ana Howard, Courtney Howard, Reiley Howell, Kristin Kirker, Alex Layne, Miranda Lewis, Wyatt Litteral, Aaron Maddy, Nolan Marcum, Melissa Nagel, Shae Patty, Racheal Pennington, Emma Pertuset, Alyssa Pollard, Winter Rachford, Kiara Riley, Alysa Robinson, Nathan Sexton, Hope Shepherd, Megan Shultz, Zachary Smith, Frankie Spencer, Cali Thompson, Danyel Thompson, Lillie Throckmorton, Tori Vastine


B- Ashlee Adkins, Hunter Aidt, Drew Bartee, Emily Bays, Keri Boehm, Hanna Breech, Tiffany Breech, Brittany Brown, Paige Brumfield, Connor Campbell, Cheyenne Clay, Shania Clifford, Levi Conley, Jacob Cooper, Justin Courtney, Haden Crawford, Ethan Curtis, Ally Gordon, Jasper Groves, Eyn Gubernath, Kaity Hall, Colten Hamblin, Drew Hubbard, Austin Jenkins, Matthew LaJoye, Sarah Lambert, Blake Mitchell, Marcus Mitchell, Austin Mundhenk, Lexi Phipps, Rhianna Pollard, Brandon Puckett, Jesse Roe, Zachary Rowe, Haley Shinkle, Chris Silhavy, Gracie Swavel, Doug Thompson, Zack Thompson, Allie Van Dyke, Kinzi Walker, Corie Ward, Kaylee Webb, David Wolfe, Mariah Wolfe, Breann Workman


Ninth Grade:


A- Dylan Amburgey, Hunter Bebout, Keldon Bowling, Kaleb Breech, Fabian Dehart, Caitlin Dyer, Bryce Farmer, Summer Hobbs, Ben Howard, Rachel Jenkins, Whitney Jenkins, Alexus Lisath, Levi Little, Drew Long, Jacob Lute, Adi Marshall, Shaylee Marshall, Shawnacy McGuire, Brittany Miller, Tiffany Miller, Caleb Mills, Tyler Mitchell, Hannah Muller, Billy Murphy, Josee Osburn, Nicholas Penix, Lindsey Pollard, Larryn Rice, Kylein Rucker- Rachford, Vince Shirey, Sarah Soares, John Whitt, Hannah Wolfenbarger


B- Rebecca Bentley, Jordan Collier, Kristin Crace, Polly Ellis, Ali Fitzpatrick, Cody Gleim, Jason Godbey, Brooke Goodson, Rebekah Griffith, Travis Groves, Abby Hall, Tori Hatfield, Cody Holsinger, Rachael Homer, Kyle Hopper, Christina Howard, Nathan Justice- Bach, Brad Kazee, Tabby Kruetzman, Brook McCleese, Holly Osborne, Elizabeth Sexton, Skylar Shaffer, John Smoker, Brett Stephenson, Tabby Thomas, Sierra Woodard


Tenth Grade:


A- Danny Altman, Polly Altman, Kayla Bays, Becca Boyd, Tina Carver, Alex Colley, Aly Copas, Chey Free, Carly Harness, Courtney Hayward, Julia Horton, Sarah Howard, Darbie Jenkins, Mikel McCleese, Brooke Miller, Kevin Nolan, Shasta Piatt, Chrystal Reed, Drew Scarberry, Allana Simon, Keri Stamper, Allicia Thomas, Haleigh Vastine


B- Tyler Adams, Austin Adkins, Hayleigh Barnhart, Taylor Cantrell, Cody Conley, Michael Dalton, Destiny Emery, Nancy Fegan, Wade Gillette, Colleen Gilley, Allen Hamblin, Taryn Hyland, R.J. Mason, Charli McClay, Heather Neace, Bree Osborne, Gabe Pertuset, Luke Pertuset, Alan Pickel, Ashley Riley, Mariah Ross, Megan Ross, Scottie Shipley, Taylor Slack, Tylor Slack, Alyssa Sparks, Lacie White, Preston Whitt, Jacob Wright


Eleventh Grade:


A- Drew Brown, Alex Campbell, Megan Cox, Erica Crabtree, Amanda Doss, Courtney Dowdy, Ronnie Emmons, Austin Ferguson, Preston Hall, Alicia Holt, Blain Honaker, Gabriel Howard, Benjamin LaJoye, Amanda Lens, Justin Miller, Reuben Miller, Jason Montavon, Chris Montgomery, Matt Penix, Summer Rachford, Paige Simon, Jordan Stamper, Trenton Stenger, Ryan Stephens, Chad Wamsley, Lee Wartluft, Holly Williams


B- Robbie Arnett, Alex Bellomy, Philip Cassidy, J.T. Cole, Shawn Douglas, Quentin Hollin, Jeremy Kazee, Kaycee Kirkendall, Logan Kongos, Kalyn Mitchell, Allison Pendleton, Ivy Potter, Wyatt Rucker, Sabrina Sargent, Brooke Tipton, Brianna Trapp, Seth Watkins, Jacob Workman


Twelfth Grade:


A- Lexi Boyd, Aeryel Burton, Breanna Burton, Jennifer Carver, Chelsie Cooper, Tiffany Emmons, Derrick Evans, Katie Fuller, Timmy Hamblin, Eric Harr, Brooke Jones, Katlyn Jordan, John Miller, Katie Moore, Arizona Mowery, Jonathan O’Bryant, Melissa Pierce, Kayla Riggs, Melanie Smalley, Mariah Spriggs, Ethan Wuycheck


B- Chastitty Altman, Hunter Biggs, Cory Burnworth, Josh Fodge, Faith Francis, Destini Johnson, Amanda Kidder, Kelsee Lewis, Maegan Lynn, Jacob McClay, Luke Montavon, Jordan Moore, Kendra Neville, Beth Parsons, Cody Penn, Makayla Powell, Kyle Redoutey, Justin Rice, Christian Riley, Brooke Travis, Zac Trowbridge, Kayla Vest


Source: Northwest Schools

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute