Scioto Tech graduates


The Scioto County Career Technical Center will have completion exercises at 6:30 p.m. Thursday, May 18th, on the SCCTC front lawn. In case of inclement weather, completion exercises will be held at Northwest High School in the gymnasium.

These programs will be graduating the following students:

Allied Health Technology – Megan Allgood, Elizabeth Brumfield, Natosha Burnworth, Katelyn Cooper, Jordan Davis, Bethaney Deems, Jamie Fraley, Rylie Gerwig, Melanie Grant, Shaniah Hamilton, Shantiera Harmon, Tiffany Jenkins, Destiny Kingery, Kristan Meachem, Tristan Meachem, Megan Moore, Brook Penix, Christina Penix, Emily Pratt, Danielle Sadler, Desiree Sandler, Haley Sissel, Mikayla Smith, Haley Stapleton, Brianna Stone, Britney Stone, Gracie Swavel, Hayley Todd, Kayla Traylor, Susan Vowell, Mariah Wolfe, Brandy Woodruff, Vitoria Zamora.

Auto Body – Cheyenne Andrews, Austin Cassidy, Joshua Longworth, Corey Payton, Austin Spriggs, Colton Tripp.

Automotive Technology – Joshua Arthurs, Charles Collier, Jeremy Cordle, Christian Dillow, Levi Dooley, Justin Fitzgerald, Jace Goodwin, Brandon Hacker, Charles Hamilton, Jamie Hobson, Michael Matthews, Jonathan Maynard, Curtis McCormick, Brian McKnight, Morgan McTurner, Michael Mullins, Albert Skinner.

Building and Property Maintenance – Stephen Arthurs, Jonas McCray, David Moore, Chelsea Neace, Thomas Neal, Charles Price, Terry Sowards, Teddie Weatherford, Johnathan Westenberg.

Care and Guidance of Children – Clarissa Courtney, Lucille Euton, Vanessa Flanery, Morgan Gosnell, Nicholas Jenkins, Loretta King, Sarah Lambert, Jordan Langley, Kelcie Lute, Barbara Lyons, Kristin Marcum, Kailey Mollett, Amber Nesbit, Cali Thompson, Katelyn Tolbert.

Carpentry – William Boggs, Robert Enyart, Nyriah James, Jonathan Kimmey, Austin Lansing, Kaleb Lawson, Brandon McKenzie, David Moore, Garrett Swayne, Austin Tackett, Devin Thurmer.

Cosmetology – Monique Bigelow, Oshianna Crabtree, Shaelynn Ferguson, Brianna Flanery, Melissa-Mae Fletcher, Shelby Hatfield, Tiffany Hewett, Autumn Jenkins, Brittany Murphy, Hannah Robbins, Brooklyn Steele, Brittany Stidham, Cheyanne Williams.

Criminal Justice – Andrea Compton, Austin Deemer, Madisen Diaz, Hunter Dunham, Siera Ehrler, Travis Ferrell, Zachary Haynes, Tiffany Hileman, Devyn Houchin, Brandon Howells, Michael Lauder, Domenick Lewis, Kyle Middleton, Troy Odel, Dylan Pollard, Kaitlyn Shugert, Katherine Stapleton, Casey Twinam, Chantel Yates.

Culinary Arts – Andrew Bellomy, Taylor Boyle, Tiffany Breech, Caitlyn Covert, Cheyenne Evans, William Fraley, Abigail Starrett, Alexandra Van Dyke.

Dental Assisting – Kaitlyn Blankenship, Haleigh Buckler, Austin Conley, Courtney Ehrhart, Kaitlin Estep Stamper, Caitlyn Garrett, Hailey Greer, Tasia Haney, Lindsey Hurst, Cortney Powell, Kyleigh Tackett.

Electricity – Hunter Aidt, Dalton Billetter, Tyler Bolin, Brandon Coburn, Jeremiah Flannery, Robbie Gibson, Joseph Kinnison, Dakota Martin, Roger McNutt, Marcus Mitchell, Brady Price, James Ramey, Zachary Rowe, Jordan Sargent, Hunter Staggs, Alan Sutter, Tyler Yantis.

Engineering Technology –Shawn Armstrong, Zachary Barnett, Maximillian Bayless, Austin Blair, Tyler Hersey, Ryan Imes, Aric Montavon, Trevor Timberlake.

Industrial Maintenance – Calib Anderson, Ryan Caudill, Levi Conley, David Colton-Haynes, Justin Courtney, Jesse Doyle, Austin Green, Jasper Groves, Dylan Hobbs, Blake Mitchell, Michael Osborne, Curtis Payne, Jeffery Powell, Dakota Shirey, Brandon Smith, Cole Stapleton, Mason White.

Information Technology – Christopher Bolda, Douglas Bryant, Nathan Chandler, Jonathan Coriell, Andrew Hess, Christopher Ingles, Corey Lepore, Andrew McGraw, Jonothan Stambaugh, Alfred Wright.

Masonry – Shania Clifford, Joshua Cordle, Justin Deerfield, Jordan Delotell, William Durham, Jaleel Ellis, Bradley Gee, Earnest Jenkins, Dakota Reynolds, Cameron Stephens, Earl Webb.

Medical Office Technology – Victoria Blair, Erin Enz, Kelsey Fannin, Brooke George, Shannon Hamilton, McCayla Ross, Morgan Wetzel, Mya Williams.

Welding – Eric Allen, Michael Boots, Dakota Bowling, Dawson Bright, Derrick Clifford, Eric Cook, William Dummitt, Andrew Gearheart, Jacob Grate, Colten Hamblin, Brandon Hiles, Scott Howard, Christian McCune, Michael McQuate, James Richmond, Nathan Sexton, Andrew Shupert, Devon Stone, Zackary Thompson, John Weeks, Zane Witter.