Fall 2016 Dean’s List


Source: Shawnee State University



Jeff Bauer, provost and vice president for Academic Affairs at Shawnee State University, has released the Dean’s List for the 2016 Fall Semester.

To be placed on the Dean’s List, students must be enrolled full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or better.

HOMETOWN, STATE; NAME, MAJOR

Beaver, OH – Desiree Bapst, Physical Therapist Assistant, Jessemily Cordle, Individualized Studies, Erin Davis, Early Childhood PreK-3, Quincy King, English Humanities, Laura Knipp, Health Care Administration, Alexander Osborne, Emergency Medical Technology, Marsha Sanders, Medical Laboratory.

Franklin Furnace, OH – Jenna Crawford, Health Care Administration, Ciera Davis, General Studies, Quintin Gleim, Fine Arts, Megan Johnson, Biology, Randall King, Accounting, Jessica Patrick, Mathematical Sciences, Preston Ramey, Biology.

Ironton, OH – Emily Bailey, Early Childhood PreK-3, Logan Boggs, Digital Simulation & Gaming, Katie Cunningham, Fine Arts, Shelby Dalton, Mathematical Sciences, Shyla Gaskins, Fine Arts, Logan Gleichauf, Biology, Kayleigh Gullett, Psychology, Jordan Hairston, Physical Therapist Assistant, Jordan Murrey, Plastics Engineering Technology, Jesse Rigsby, Mathematical Sciences, Julia-Rose Sheppard, English Humanities, Elijah Stewart, Natural Science, Cierra Thomas, General Studies, Nathaniel Tipton, Information Systems Management.

Latham, OH – Chandler Grooms, Political Science, Dustin Humphrey, Environmental Engineering, Elias Riggs, Legal Assisting.

Lucasville, OH – Elizabeth Adams, General Studies, Kayla Alley, Early Childhood PreK-3, Skylar Austin, Biology, James Baker, Emergency Medical Technology, Adam Bauer, Electromechanical Engineering, Bailey Bender, Plastics Engineering Technology, Jason Brogdon, Health Science, Paul Brogdon, Natural Science, Deanna Crabtree, Early Childhood PreK-3, Matthew Crabtree, Digital Simulation & Gaming, Molly Crandall, Early Childhood PreK-3, Anna DeHart, Early Childhood PreK-3, James Detty, Digital Simulation & Gaming, Adrien Dunn, Physical Therapist Assistant, Cheyene Free, Fine Arts, Ryan Gillette, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Amber Hedge, Sociology, Holly Hempill, Psychology, Alicia Holt, Early Childhood PreK-3, Robert Howard, Early Childhood PreK-3, McKensey Lawless, Biology, Nicole Lunsford, Health Science, Kali Mayo, Early Childhood PreK-3, Shawnacy McGuire, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Haley Morgan, Early Childhood PreK-3, Callie Preston, Early Childhood PreK-3, Kiana Schackart, Undecided, Stephanie Smith, Early Childhood PreK-3, Corbin Stockham, Plastics Engineering Technology, Johelen Taylor, Biology.

McDermott, OH – Miranda Cable, Natural Science, Gabe Howard, Biology, Alexandria Boyd, Natural Science, Rebecca Boyd, Natural Science, Emily Brown, Accounting, Alexis Dalton, College Credit Plus, Dylan Hale, English Humanities, Julia Horton, Sociology, Benjamin Howard, Mathematical Sciences, Jeffrey Lewis, Middle Childhood, James Manchester, Philosophy and Religion, Christopher Martin, Psychology, Ruby McCleary, Early Childhood PreK-3, Jack McNeal, English Humanities, Christian Smalley, Sport Studies, Mckenzie Whittaker, Early Childhood PreK-3.

Minford, OH – Jared Alley, Biology, Kylie Berry, Nursing, Jordan Book, Social Sciences, Keana Combs, Health Science, Madison Emmons, Undecided, Travis Gampp, Accounting, Chasitie Keefer, Athletic Training, Andrew Kelly, Sport Studies, Whitley Miller, Occupational Therapy, Laken Munn, Fine Arts, Jacob Perry, Social Sciences, Randall Thacker, Political Science, Lauren Wright, Biology.

New Boston, OH – Anna Hill-Edwards, Accounting, Courtney Horsley, Legal Assisting, Audriana Lindamood, Early Childhood PreK-3, Katherine Meehan, Intervention Specialist Education K-12.

Oak Hill, OH – Rebecca Bailey, Social Sciences, Kimberly Bowling, Accounting, Jonna Haislop, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Chloe Lawrence, Management, Molly Spohn, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Shelby Stapleton, Dental Hygiene.

Piketon, OH – Kali Bailey, Legal Assisting, Beau Barley, Nursing, Alexander Brady, Chemistry, McKenzie Frederick, General Studies, Kelsey Guiler, Accounting, Taylor Harper, Management, Emily Hines, Marketing, Taila Hodge, Natural Science, Courtney Kirby, Health Care Administration, Scott Leeth, Political Science, Audrey Patton, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Dakota Sparks, Social Sciences, Noah Woods, General Studies.

Portsmouth, OH – Michaela Karshner Cottri, Fine Arts. Christopher Aeh, Social Sciences, Lindsey Austin, Social Sciences, Gregory Bauer, Individualized Studies, Jennifer Brocato, Fine Arts, Erin Brown, Dental Hygiene, Abigail Caldwell, Early Childhood PreK-3, Ashlyn Cassidy, Psychology, Sarah Chinn, College Credit Plus, Aleah Clark, Nursing, Monica Colley, Early Childhood PreK-3, Brittony Collier, Biology, Amy Collins, Sport Studies, Heather Crain, Sociology, Randall Deaton, Sport Studies, Courtney DeLotell, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Derrick Dillow, Nursing, Shelby Doyle, Management, Johnathan Edwards, Undecided, Beverly Flowers, Health Care Administration, Demi Frazier, Natural Science, Mika Garrett, Natural Science, Coty Gerwig, Mathematical Sciences, James Graham, Environmental Engineering, Jacob Harris, Sociology, Bailey Hartlage, Management, Skye Hiles, College Credit Plus, Hailey Hinch, English Humanities, Nathanael Hoover, Political Science, MaKenzie Horton, Undecided, Brennan Howard, Accounting, Joshua Huffman, Information Systems Management, Walter Irvin, Digital Simulation & Gaming, Ambria Johnson, Natural Science, Erin Johnson, Health Science, Kristin Johnson, Early Childhood PreK-3, Lakeisha Journey, Health Science, Colby Keller, English Humanities, Aaron Keyser, Management, Caleb King, Accounting, Matthew Knox, Environmental Engineering, Matthew Linton, Sociology, Rebekah Little, Marketing, James Mackan, English Humanities, Robert Madden, Plastics Engineering Technology, Michael Mader, Nursing, Matt Malone, Environmental Engineering, Caleb Marsh, Biology, Melissa Martin, Mathematical Sciences, Chason Mault, Social Sciences, Mollie McCain, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Christopher McCallister, Information Technology Management, Megan McHugh, Occupational Therapy Assistant, James Meadows, Athletic Training, Merrill Melvin, Occupational Therapy, Miranda Melvin, Biology, Christian Miller, Social Sciences, Jessica Monroe, Natural Science, Sydney Mucha, Fine Arts, Jon Erik Munion, Computer Engineering Technology, Karleigh Murnahan, Middle Childhood Education, Matthew Murta, Management, Stella Neal, Health Care Administration, Gage Oberling, Sport Studies, Michael Parker, Individualized Studies, Tamara Parker, Undecided, Salina Potter, Nursing, Rachel Rawlings, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Jennifer Reynoso, Information Systems Management, Hadyn Schmidt, Early Childhood PreK-3, Mark Scout, Chemistry, Boyd Shugert, Mathematical Science, Jennifer Smith, General Studies, Rosemary Stanley, Health Science, Katie Stevenson, Political Science, Zachary Ward, Accounting, Lynlee Wells, College Credit Plus, Anthony Wilburn, Nursing, Kyle Williams, Health Care Administration.

Sciotoville, OH – Randall Boggs, Political Science, Mary Hackworth, Early Childhood PreK-3, Hayley Kline, Management.

South Portsmouth, KY – Catie Armstrong, Health Science.

South Shore, KY – Aeryel Burton, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Jordan Cagle, General Studies, Rickey Gifford, Accounting, Henryetta Johnson, History, Ashley Middleton, Fine Arts, Mary Potter, Management, Garrett Rice, Social Sciences, Madison Thomas, Nursing.

South Webster, OH – Andrea Cornell, Natural Science, Brianne Hanes, Biology, Levi Middleton, Plastics Engineering Technology, Alexandria Wilson, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Waverly, OH – Matthew Alley, Computer Engineering Technology, Emily Blum, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Lyndsey Bowman, Fine Arts, Ashley Burton, Psychology, Miranda Clark, Athletic Training, Adrianna Conley, Psychology,Daniel Evory, Philosophy and Religion, Andrew Henry, Computer Engineering Technology, Felicia Jennings, Early Childhood PreK-3, Alyssa Lambert, Psychology, Olivia Maple, Mathematical Sciences, Mariah Osborne, Sociology, Adam Pearl, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Haley Pratt, College Credit Plus, Connor Smith, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Nicholas Stark, Plastics Engineering Technology, Jonathan Ward, Fine Arts, Jean-Paul White, Management, EK Yang, Computer Engineering Technology.

West Portsmouth, OH – Taylor Bailey, Environmental Engineering, Jacob Baker, Information Systems Management, Kayla Callihan, Legal Assisting, Adrienne Carver, English Humanities, Alexis Cole, Sociology, Collin Colley, College Credit Plus, Rachel Dials, Radiologic Technology, Lauren Duncan, Early Childhood PreK-3, Emily Gollihue, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Daniel Halstead, Social Sciences, Erika Howell, Early Childhood PreK-3, David Spriggs, Plastics Engineering Technology, Krista Ingles, Marketing, Derrick Mershon, Biology, Haleigh Pollard, Fine Arts, Vincent Randaisi, Biology, Abby Shupert, Mathematical Sciences, Joseph Shupert, Environmental Engineering, Megan Shupert, Health Care Administration, Brandy Stegall, Accounting, Tori Stonebreaker, Health Science, Eric Thompson, Undecided, Kara Thompson, English Humanities, Jonathon Travis, Plastics Engineering Technology, Kenzie Zaph, Biology.

Wheelersburg, OH – Alexis Atkins, Health Science, Kayla Bays, Health Science, Kierra Blevings, College Credit Plus, Matthew Boll, Plastics Engineering Technology, Kaleb Burchett, History, Ngum Che, Marketing, Cori Conley, Middle Childhood, Timothy Conley, Natural Science, Blake Copley, Plastics Engineering TechnologyKristin Downey, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Ashley Ellifritt, Sport Studies, Brittney Ellifritt, Sport Studies, Austin Ervin, Undecided, Erin Evans, Political Science, Melanie Fuhrmann, College Credit Plus, Jennifer Gomez, Sociology, Amanda Green, Health Science, Kara Harris, Early Childhood PreK-3, Jordan Howard, Accounting, Ryan Jones, Management, Daniel Kratzenberg, Computer Engineering Technology, Jessica Leesburg, Natural Science, Nicholas Marshall, Information Systems Management, Clay Massie, Intervention Specialist Education K-12, Mary McCoy, Early Childhood PreK-3, Patrick Nesbit, Information Systems Management, Tyler Parrett, Plastics Engineering Technology, Amanda Petitto, Health Science, Mark Sexton, Management, Abbi Sparks, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Cody Stapleton, Marketing, Brian Stiers, Health Care Administration, Anna Trankina, Biology, Jason Tussey, Sociology, Katelyn Woloschek, Fine Arts.

Willow Wood, OH – Colin Lybrand, Fine Arts, Tanner Shepherd, Health Science.

Source: Shawnee State University